Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004 20x47x14mm P0-P4 Precision for Transmission Motors
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004 20x47x14mm P0-P4 Precision for Transmission Motors

Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your transmission motors with this Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004, engineered to deliver consistent performance across P0-P4 precision grades. The 20x47x14mm design minimizes vibration (Z1V1 to Z3V3 ratings) and handles radial loads effortlessly, reducing maintenance downtime for industrial machinery and automotive systems.

  • Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to your specific operating conditions, ensuring long service life even in high-demand applications
  • Unseparated, single-row construction guarantees easy installation and reliable alignment, critical for motor efficiency
  • Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality standards, this bearing balances durability and precision to keep your equipment running at peak performance

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6004 6004R
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Service OEM ODM
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Specification 20×47×14 mm
Trademark BDL
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000
Production Capacity 1000000 units

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery CNC Machine Tools, Printing Presses, Reducers
Automotive Transmission Systems, Electric Motors
New Energy Wind Turbine Generators, Solar Panel Tracking Systems
Household Appliances Air Conditioner Compressors, Washing Machine Motors
Agriculture Tractor Transmissions, Harvesting Machine Components

Reduce Downtime with Reliable 6004 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Transmission Motors

Manufacturers know the frustration of unexpected motor failures—costly downtime, missed deadlines, and rising repair bills. Many face the double challenge of sourcing bearings that balance precision with affordability, while meeting tight production schedules. When standard bearings fail prematurely in transmission motors, the ripple effects disrupt entire operations.

Precision-Engineered 6004 Bearings for Critical Motor Applications

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004 addresses these challenges with P0-P4 precision grades and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, ensuring stable performance in transmission motors. As an integrated manufacturer with ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, we deliver consistent quality through rigorous R&D and QC processes. With 1pc MOQ for standard items and 3–5 day sample lead times, we support both emergency repairs and large-scale production needs.

Optimal Performance in Demanding Transmission Environments

This 20x47x14mm deep groove bearing excels in radial load applications, making it ideal for high-speed transmission motors. Its single-row design and 0° contact angle minimize friction, while bearing steel construction ensures durability under continuous operation. Whether in industrial machinery reducers or automotive transmission systems, this bearing maintains precision even under varying temperatures and load conditions.

Key Technical Features That Maximize Motor Efficiency

Precision rating directly impacts motor performance—P4 grade bearings reduce vibration by 30% compared to standard P0, extending motor lifespan by minimizing wear. The Z3V3 vibration class ensures smooth operation in noise-sensitive environments like household appliances. Unseparated design simplifies installation, while grease or oil lubrication options allow customization for specific speed requirements. These features combine to create a bearing that reduces energy consumption while improving reliability.

Why Genuine Bearings Deliver Lower Total Cost of Ownership

Counterfeit bearings often fail within 30% of the expected lifespan, leading to repeated replacements and unplanned downtime. Our 6004 bearings, backed by a 12-month global warranty, eliminate these hidden costs. Each unit undergoes strict quality control, from raw material inspection to final performance testing. By investing in genuine precision bearings, manufacturers reduce maintenance frequency and extend equipment service intervals, resulting in lower long-term costs.

Our Commitment to Reliable Bearing Solutions

With 18 years of manufacturing experience, we supply to clients across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our in-house R&D team and QC laboratory ensure each bearing meets international standards, while OEM/ODM capabilities support custom specifications. We offer defect replacement and refund policies, along with free technical guidance to help clients select the right bearing for their application. Our 5–15 day bulk delivery ensures production schedules stay on track.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton pallet packaging to prevent damage during transit
  • 3–5 day sample lead time for prototype testing
  • 5–15 day bulk delivery for production orders
  • Multiple shipping options including T/T, credit card, and Alibaba trade assurance
  • 1pc minimum order quantity for emergency replacement needs

Get Your 6004 Bearing Quote Today

Don’t let bearing issues slow your production. Send us your required precision grade, quantity, and application details, and our technical team will provide a tailored quote within 24 hours. With free samples available (buyer covers freight), you can verify performance before committing to large orders.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings original and traceable?

A: Yes, all our bearings are manufactured in our ISO-certified facility and can be traced through our quality control system. We provide certification documents upon request.

Q: How do I confirm if the 6004 bearing fits my motor?

A: Provide your motor model or shaft diameter, housing bore, and operating speed. Our technical team will verify compatibility and recommend the appropriate precision and vibration grade.

Q: What warranty coverage do you offer?

A: We provide a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects. Defective products will be replaced or refunded at no additional cost.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: Standard items have a 1pc MOQ, supporting emergency repairs and small-batch production needs.

Q: How quickly can you ship after order confirmation?

A: Samples ship within 3–5 days, while bulk orders deliver in 5–15 days depending on quantity and specifications.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of your bearings?

A: Each bearing includes a unique batch code that can be verified through our customer service team. We also provide detailed manufacturing records for traceability.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 20x47x14mm Ball Bearing 6004 Bearing deep groove ball bearing Deep Groove Bearing for Motors High Precision 6004 Bearing Motor Transmission Ball Bearing 20x47x14mm P0-P4 Precision Bearing Transmission Motor Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing NSK 6001 12x28x7mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing NSK 6001 12x28x7mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing NSK 6001</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance in demanding applications. This 12x28x7mm bearing meets P0-P4 precision standards, minimizing vibration and extending equipment lifespan—so you can reduce downtime and maintain consistent productivity.</p><ul><li>Available with Zz, 2RS, or Open seals to suit your lubrication needs (grease or oil), ensuring optimal protection against contaminants in industrial environments</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning design with radial load capacity, perfect for machine tools, conveyors, and other high-speed rotating equipment</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, giving you confidence in every turn</li></ul>

View Details
Thrust Ball Bearing 51101-51106 P0-P4 Precision ISO Certified for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Thrust Ball Bearing 51101-51106 P0-P4 Precision ISO Certified for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our <strong>Thrust Ball Bearing 51101-51106</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable performance even under axial loads. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, this ISO-certified bearing minimizes downtime and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the need for consistent operation in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Separated design allows easy installation and maintenance, a critical feature for quick replacements in production lines</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse operating conditions, from heavy machinery to precision tools</li><li>In-stock availability ensures fast 3-5 day delivery, keeping your operations on schedule without delays</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearings with ZZ/2RS Seals for Industrial Machinery Applications

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearings with ZZ/2RS Seals for Industrial Machinery Applications

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting operation for your industrial machinery with high-performance <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearings</strong> featuring ZZ/2RS seals. These precision-engineered bearings minimize downtime by reducing friction and preventing contamination, making them ideal for heavy-duty applications where reliability is non-negotiable.</p><ul><li>ZZ metal seals for superior durability in dusty environments; 2RS rubber seals for enhanced moisture resistance, extending service life by up to 30% in harsh conditions</li><li>Manufactured to P0-P4 precision grades with Z2-Z4 noise control, ensuring quiet operation even at high speeds</li><li>Backed by our 12-month warranty and expert technical support, from selection to installation—because we know unexpected delays cost you more than just time</li></ul>

View Details
Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7028AC 7038AC High Speed for Centrifuge Machinery

Ball Bearing

Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7028AC 7038AC High Speed for Centrifuge Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, high-speed rotation for your centrifuge machinery with our <strong>Angular Contact Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to deliver precision and reliability even under demanding conditions. The 7028AC and 7038AC models combine P0-P4 precision grades with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, minimizing noise while maximizing operational stability, so you can trust consistent performance shift after shift.</p><ul><li>High-grade bearing steel construction ensures long service life, addressing the need for durable components in continuous industrial use</li><li>Optimized contact angle design handles both radial and axial loads, a critical feature for centrifuge applications where multidirectional forces are common</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match specific machinery requirements, backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality certification for peace of mind</li></ul>

View Details