China 22224 CC CA W33 Spherical Roller Bearing High Capacity for Industrial Machinery
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Self-Aligning Spherical Roller Bearings

China 22224 CC CA W33 Spherical Roller Bearing High Capacity for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth, heavy-duty industrial machinery operation with the 22224 CC CA W33 spherical roller bearing—engineered to handle high radial and axial loads while minimizing downtime. Its self-aligning design compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing wear on equipment and extending service life, even in demanding industrial environments.

  • Precision-engineered dimensions (100*215*47 mm) with P0/P6 grade accuracy for reliable performance in machine tools, reducers, and heavy machinery
  • High-capacity bearing steel construction ensures durability under extreme loads, addressing the need for consistent performance in critical operations
  • Compatible with grease or oil lubrication, offering flexibility for diverse industrial setups and maintenance routines

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 22224 CC CA W33
Material Bearing Steel
Type Self-Aligning Roller Bearing
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Clearance C0 C3 C4
Specification 100*215*47 mm
Origin China
HS Code 8482300000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Reducers, Conveyors
Manufacturing Printing Machinery, Gearboxes
Agricultural Equipment Tractors, Harvesters
Engineering Excavators, Heavy Machinery

Minimize Downtime with 22224 CC CA W33 Spherical Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery

Industrial operations face critical disruptions when bearings fail prematurely—costing hours of production and emergency repair expenses. Sourcing reliable high capacity bearings often means navigating minimum order quantities that delay maintenance, or compromising on precision that shortens service life. For machinery handling heavy radial loads, the wrong bearing choice can lead to misalignment issues and accelerated wear, hitting your bottom line hard.

High Capacity Spherical Roller Bearings Engineered for Industrial Demands

The 22224 CC CA W33 spherical roller bearing addresses these challenges with its robust design and versatile performance. As a professional bearing manufacturer with decades of experience, we produce this radial aligning bearing to P0-P4 precision grades, ensuring it meets the demands of industrial machinery under heavy loads. Whether used in gearboxes, conveyors, or agricultural equipment, its self-aligning capability compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing stress on your machinery and extending operational life.

Optimal Performance in Heavy-Duty Industrial Conditions

This 22224 CC CA W33 bearing thrives in industrial environments where reliability is non-negotiable. With a bore diameter of 100 mm, outside diameter of 215 mm, and width of 47 mm, it delivers high radial load capacity—ideal for applications involving continuous operation, shock loads, or variable speeds. Its unseparated design ensures stability during high-torque operations, while compatibility with both grease and oil lubrication allows adaptation to diverse working conditions, from dusty manufacturing floors to outdoor agricultural settings.

Technical Features That Maximize Machinery Uptime

Key technical attributes of this spherical roller bearing directly impact operational efficiency. The precision rating options (P0 to P4) allow customization based on application needs—P4 grade for high-speed machinery requiring minimal vibration, and P0 for cost-effective general industrial use. Clearance grades C0, C3, and C4 accommodate thermal expansion and mounting conditions, preventing premature failure due to tight fits. Constructed from high-grade bearing steel, it offers excellent wear resistance, ensuring consistent performance even in harsh industrial environments where debris and temperature fluctuations are common.

Why Genuine Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine spherical roller bearings over counterfeit alternatives eliminates hidden costs associated with frequent replacements and unplanned downtime. Our 22224 CC CA W33 bearing adheres to ISO international standards, validated through strict incoming material inspections and full-process production supervision. Each unit undergoes dimensional detection and performance testing in our in-house laboratory, ensuring it meets the same quality benchmarks as renowned brands. While counterfeit bearings may offer lower upfront prices, their inconsistent material quality and manufacturing defects often lead to early failure, resulting in higher long-term costs from production losses and equipment damage.

Your Trusted Partner for Industrial Bearing Solutions

With over 18 years of manufacturing and export experience, we serve industrial buyers across Europe, North America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our ISO 9001:2015 certified quality management system ensures consistent production standards, while our professional technical team provides free guidance on bearing selection, installation, and maintenance. We offer flexible order policies—including 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings and 3-5 working day delivery for sample orders—so you can secure the exact components you need without unnecessary delays. Backed by a 12-month warranty and responsive after-sales support, we stand behind every bearing we supply.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton and pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • 3-5 working days delivery for sample orders
  • 5-15 working days for bulk orders
  • Multiple logistics options including express, air, and sea freight
  • 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, supporting emergency maintenance needs

Secure Your 22224 CC CA W33 Bearing Today

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your production schedule. Whether you need a single unit for emergency repair or bulk quantities for planned maintenance, we ensure prompt delivery of genuine 22224 CC CA W33 spherical roller bearings. Contact us with your requirements, and our technical team will help confirm specifications to match your industrial machinery needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this a genuine bearing?

A: Yes, we are a professional bearing manufacturer with strict quality control processes. All products meet ISO standards and come with traceable production records.

Q: How do I confirm if this bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical specifications (load, speed, operating conditions), and our technical team will verify compatibility for free.

Q: What is the warranty period?

A: We offer a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery, covering manufacturing defects with free replacement or refund options.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: The minimum order quantity for standard bearings like the 22224 CC CA W33 is 1 piece, suitable for emergency repairs.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders ship within 3-5 working days, while bulk orders take 5-15 working days. We offer express, air, and sea freight options.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 22224 CC CA W33 bearing 100*215*47 22224 CC CA W33 spherical roller bearing China spherical roller bearing for industrial use High Capacity Bearing Industrial Machinery Bearing P0 P6 precision spherical roller bearing radial aligning bearing for machinery Spherical Roller Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Needle Roller Bearing NA4834 NA4836 NA4838 for Industrial Machinery 170x215x45mm P0-P4 Precision

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearing NA4834 NA4836 NA4838 for Industrial Machinery 170x215x45mm P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with our high-performance <strong>Needle Roller Bearing NA4834 NA4836 NA4838</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable operation even under heavy loads. Crafted from premium bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings, these 170x215x45mm radial bearings minimize vibration and extend equipment lifespan, addressing the critical need for consistent performance in demanding manufacturing environments.</p><ul><li>Designed without inner/outer rings for space-saving integration in compact machinery setups</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication to adapt to your maintenance protocols</li><li>Backed by our ISO-certified production process and 12-month warranty for long-term peace of mind</li><li>Flexible order options with 3-7 day delivery ensure minimal downtime for your operations</li></ul>

View Details
High Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP220EM for Industrial Machinery 100x180x34mm

Roller Bearing

High Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP220EM for Industrial Machinery 100x180x34mm

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our <strong>High Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP220EM</strong>, designed to minimize downtime and enhance operational efficiency. This 100x180x34mm radial bearing delivers exceptional load capacity and stability, making it ideal for heavy-duty applications where reliability is non-negotiable.</p><ul><li>Engineered with high-grade bearing steel and precision ratings from P0 to P4, ensuring consistent performance even under rigorous conditions</li><li>Separated structure allows for easy mounting and maintenance, reducing assembly time and long-term service costs</li><li>Open design with versatile lubrication options (oil, grease, dry) adapts to diverse industrial environments, backed by our ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance</li></ul>

View Details
China 21314 CC CA W33 Spherical Roller Bearing for Heavy Machinery High Load Capacity

Roller Bearing

China 21314 CC CA W33 Spherical Roller Bearing for Heavy Machinery High Load Capacity

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable operation for your heavy machinery even under extreme loads with the <strong>21314 CC CA W33 spherical roller bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional performance in industrial applications. This self-aligning roller bearing handles radial and axial loads with precision, thanks to its 100x215x47mm dimensions and high-grade bearing steel construction, reducing downtime and maintenance costs.</p><ul><li>Self-aligning design compensates for shaft misalignment, ensuring consistent performance in harsh working conditions</li><li>Available in precision grades P0-P4 and clearance options C0/C3/C4 to meet specific machinery requirements</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication for flexible maintenance, ideal for industrial equipment like excavators and heavy-duty gearboxes</li><li>Backed by our strict quality control and 12-month warranty, providing peace of mind for long-term operations</li></ul>

View Details
Tapered Roller Bearing 30305 30306 30307 High Precision P0-P4 for Industrial Machinery

Roller Bearing

Tapered Roller Bearing 30305 30306 30307 High Precision P0-P4 for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>High Precision Tapered Roller Bearing</strong>—engineered to minimize downtime and maximize operational efficiency. Available in models 30305 (25*62*17 mm), 30306, and 30307, these bearings deliver P0-P4 precision and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, ensuring stable performance even in high-speed applications.</p><ul><li>Long-lasting durability from premium materials, reducing the need for frequent replacements</li><li>Low noise operation enhances workplace comfort while maintaining heavy load capacity</li><li>Flexible OEM/ODM support adapts to your specific machinery requirements</li><li>Ready stock for quick delivery, keeping your production on schedule</li></ul>

View Details