Self-Aligning Roller Bearings 21322 23020-23028 for Paper Making Machinery
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Self-Aligning Spherical Roller Bearings

Self-Aligning Roller Bearings 21322 23020-23028 for Paper Making Machinery

Keep your paper making machinery running smoothly with reliable Self-Aligning Roller Bearings designed for heavy-duty industrial use. These 21322, 23020-23028 models deliver P0 precision and C3 clearance, ensuring minimal vibration and extended equipment uptime even under high radial loads.

  • Double-row roller design automatically compensates for shaft misalignment, reducing maintenance costs and downtime
  • High-grade bearing steel construction guarantees long life and consistent performance in demanding paper production environments
  • Available with flexible OEM/ODM options to match your specific machinery requirements, backed by our 12-month warranty for peace of mind

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 21322, 23020, 23022, 23024, 23026, 23028
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4, P2
Clearance C0, C3, C4
Rolling Body Roller Bearings
The Number of Rows Double
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Specification 100*180*46 mm
HS Code 8482300000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Paper Manufacturing Paper Making Machinery, Printing Presses
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Gearboxes, Conveyors

Reduce Paper Machinery Downtime with Reliable Self-Aligning Roller Bearings 21322-23028

Paper production lines can’t afford unexpected shutdowns caused by bearing failures. Misalignment issues in heavy machinery often lead to premature wear, while sourcing delays for critical components like 23020 or 23028 bearings can halt operations for days. As manufacturers serving global paper mills since 2005, we understand how these challenges impact your bottom line.

Self-Aligning Roller Bearings for Paper Machinery: In Stock and Engineered to Last

Our Self-Aligning Roller Bearings are specifically designed to address the unique demands of paper making machinery. With rich stocks available for models including 21322, 23020, and 23028, we offer 1pc MOQ for standard items and 3-5 days sample lead time to keep your production on schedule. The double-row roller design accommodates radial loads and misalignment, ensuring stable performance in press rollers and drying cylinders where precision matters most.

Optimal Performance in Paper Manufacturing Conditions

Paper making machinery operates under constant heavy loads and variable speeds, requiring bearings that balance durability and precision. Our P0 precision bearings with C3 clearance provide the ideal combination for these conditions—minimizing vibration while allowing thermal expansion during continuous operation. Whether handling pulp processing equipment or high-speed printing presses, these self-aligning roller bearings maintain alignment even with shaft deflection, reducing maintenance needs.

Key Technical Features That Drive Reliability

The bearing steel construction ensures high load capacity and resistance to wear, critical for the 24/7 operation of paper mills. Precision ratings from P0 to P4 allow customization based on your equipment’s accuracy requirements—P0 for general applications and higher grades for precision machinery. Clearance options (C0, C3, C4) let you optimize for temperature variations: C3 clearance is particularly effective in paper drying sections where heat causes expansion, preventing seizure and extending service life.

Why Authenticity Matters for Your Production Line

Using non-genuine bearings in paper machinery creates hidden costs: premature failures lead to unplanned downtime, emergency repairs, and potential damage to expensive equipment. Our bearings meet ISO9001 standards, with strict QC lab testing before shipment. Unlike low-quality alternatives, each unit is manufactured to precise tolerances, ensuring consistent performance and reducing the risk of sudden breakdowns during peak production periods.

Why Paper Manufacturers Choose Saifan Bearings

With 18 years of experience as an integrated bearing manufacturer and exporter, we serve clients across Europe, America, and Southeast Asia. Our ISO14001 certified production facilities ensure environmental compliance, while a full R&D team continuously improves bearing design for industrial applications. We offer a 12-month global warranty, free technical guidance, and defect replacement—backed by a responsive after-sales team that understands the urgency of paper production timelines. Our track record includes supplying custom solutions to major industrial equipment manufacturers, with bulk delivery times of 5-15 days for urgent orders.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton pallet packaging with protective inner layers to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days for standard items
  • Bulk delivery: 5–15 days after order confirmation
  • Transport options: by Sea or by Air based on your urgency and location
  • 1pc MOQ available for emergency repairs and small-batch requirements

Get Your Paper Machinery Bearings Delivered Fast

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your production. Whether you need 21322, 23020, or 23028 bearings, our ready stock and efficient shipping ensure minimal downtime. Send us your exact model and quantity requirements today—our team will confirm availability and provide a quote within 24 hours.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings suitable for high-temperature paper drying equipment?

A: Yes, with C3 clearance options, our bearings accommodate thermal expansion in high-temperature sections, maintaining performance in drying cylinders and heat rollers.

Q: How do I confirm if the 23028 bearing fits my specific paper machine model?

A: Provide your equipment model or shaft dimensions (100*180*46 mm for the listed specification), and our technical team will verify compatibility and suggest optimal clearance and precision等级.

Q: What warranty coverage do you offer for these bearings?

A: We provide a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects. If a bearing fails under normal operating conditions, we offer free replacement or refund.

Q: Can I order a single 21322 bearing for emergency repair?

A: Yes, we accept 1pc MOQ for standard items, ideal for urgent maintenance needs to minimize production downtime.

Q: How quickly can you ship to European paper mills?

A: For in-stock models, air shipping to Europe takes 3-7 days, while sea freight options are available for bulk orders to balance cost and delivery time.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 21322 Bearings 23020 Bearings 23028 Bearings C3 Clearance Bearings P0 Precision Bearings Paper Making Bearings Self-Aligning Roller Bearings Self-Aligning Roller Bearings for Paper Machinery
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Spherical Roller Bearing 22207 35x72x23mm High Rigidity for Industrial Machinery

Roller Bearing

Spherical Roller Bearing 22207 35x72x23mm High Rigidity for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, high-rigidity rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Spherical Roller Bearing 22207</strong>, engineered to minimize downtime and boost operational stability. This 35x72x23mm double row aligning bearing handles radial loads with precision, thanks to its P0-P4 precision rating and C0/C3/C4 clearance options—ideal for heavy-duty applications where misalignment correction is critical.</p><ul><li>Premium bearing steel construction ensures long service life even under demanding conditions</li><li>Double row design delivers enhanced load capacity and shock resistance for industrial equipment</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match your specific machinery requirements</li></ul>

View Details
Conical Roller Bearing NSK 30303 32303 32904 for High-Speed Industrial Machinery Long Life

Roller Bearing

Conical Roller Bearing NSK 30303 32303 32904 for High-Speed Industrial Machinery Long Life

<p>Keep your high-speed industrial machinery running smoothly with the reliable <strong>Conical Roller Bearing</strong> NSK 30303, 32303, and 32904—engineered for long life and minimal downtime. These precision-grade bearings (P0-P4) deliver consistent performance under heavy loads, thanks to their Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control and 17*47*14mm specification that ensures a perfect fit for industrial applications.</p><ul><li>High-speed capability reduces friction, extending equipment lifespan and cutting maintenance costs</li><li>NSK genuine quality guarantees durability, ideal for machines demanding stable rotation</li><li>Flexible stock availability means quick delivery to keep your production on track</li></ul>

View Details
Conical Roller Bearing 30203 30204 30205 30206 with P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Roller Bearing

Conical Roller Bearing 30203 30204 30205 30206 with P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>Conical Roller Bearing</strong> series (30203, 30204, 30205, 30206), engineered to deliver reliable performance even under heavy loads. Crafted with P0-P4 precision and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, these bearings minimize downtime and extend equipment lifespan, addressing the critical need for consistent operation in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility allows seamless integration into existing maintenance routines</li><li>17*40*12mm specification (30203 model) ensures perfect fit for standard industrial shafts</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process for guaranteed quality and stability</li></ul>

View Details
Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24160CAK W33 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Roller Bearing

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24160CAK W33 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable operation of your industrial machinery with the <strong>Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24160CAK W33</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance even under heavy radial loads and misalignment. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with precision grades from P0 to P4, this double-row aligning bearing minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the challenge of maintaining productivity in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Features C0/C3/C4 clearance options to optimize performance for specific machinery requirements, ensuring a perfect fit for your application</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization, allowing tailored solutions to match your unique equipment specifications</li><li>Backed by Saifan Bearings' strict quality control and 12-month warranty, giving you confidence in every rotation</li></ul>

View Details