Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6405 25x80x21mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6405 25x80x21mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6405, engineered to deliver consistent performance even under demanding conditions. This 25x80x21mm bearing minimizes downtime with its P0-P4 precision rating and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, keeping your equipment running longer between maintenance checks.

  • Versatile seals (Zz, 2RS, Open) and lubrication options (grease or oil) adapt to your specific operational needs
  • Constructed from high-grade bearing steel for exceptional durability, ideal for heavy-duty industrial applications
  • Non-aligning, single-row design ensures reliable radial load handling, a critical feature for machinery stability

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6405
Seals Type Zz, 2RS, Open
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4
Vibration Z1V1, Z2V2, Z3V3
Service OEM, ODM
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Transport Package Carton, Pallet
Specification 25×80×21 mm
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Printing Presses, Gearboxes
Manufacturing Electric Motors, Conveyors, Pumps
Automotive Wheel Hubs, Transmission Systems
Agriculture Harvesters, Tractors, Tillage Equipment
New Energy Wind Turbines, Solar Panel Trackers

Minimize Downtime with Reliable Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6405 for Industrial Machinery

Industrial machinery operators know the frustration of unexpected downtime caused by bearing failures. A seized conveyor or unbalanced machine tool spindle can halt production, delay orders, and erase profit margins. Sourcing precision bearings that meet exact specifications while offering flexible order quantities and fast delivery remains a constant challenge for maintenance teams and purchasing managers.

Precision Engineered 6405 Ball Bearings for Consistent Performance

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6405 addresses these pain points with its 25x80x21mm dimensions and P0-P4 precision ratings, ideal for industrial machinery requiring reliable radial load handling. As an integrated manufacturer with ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, we ensure each bearing meets strict quality control standards, from raw material selection to final inspection. Whether you need a single unit for emergency repairs or bulk orders for production lines, our 1pc MOQ and 5-15 day bulk delivery keep your operations running smoothly.

Optimal Performance in Demanding Industrial Environments

This Deep Groove Ball Bearing excels in applications involving moderate to high speeds and continuous radial loads, common in machine tools, printing equipment, and electric motors. Its single-row design and unseparated construction provide structural stability, while Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration grades ensure quiet operation—critical for precision manufacturing environments. The bearing’s bearing steel material offers excellent wear resistance, maintaining performance even in dusty or temperature-fluctuating conditions typical of factory floors.

Key Technical Features That Impact Machinery Reliability

The 6405 bearing’s precision rating directly influences machine accuracy: P0 for general industrial use, P4 for high-precision applications like CNC spindles where minimal runout is essential. Seal options cater to specific environments—open designs for lubrication accessibility, Zz metal shields for moderate contamination protection, and 2RS rubber seals for enhanced dust and moisture resistance. Vibration grades Z2V2 and Z3V3 reduce noise and extend service life by minimizing internal friction, a critical factor in high-speed machinery such as centrifugal pumps or conveyor drives.

Why Quality Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing low-quality bearings may seem cost-effective initially, but frequent replacements, unplanned downtime, and potential damage to connected components often result in higher long-term costs. Our 6405 bearings, backed by a 12-month global warranty, undergo rigorous testing to ensure load capacity and dimensional accuracy. For example, a manufacturing plant using substandard bearings in their production line might face monthly replacements, whereas our precision bearings can operate continuously for 18-24 months under normal conditions, significantly lowering maintenance expenses and improving overall equipment effectiveness.

Our Commitment to Reliable Bearing Solutions

With 18 years of experience serving global buyers across Europe, America, and Southeast Asia, Jinan Saifan Bearing combines manufacturing expertise with customer-centric service. Our in-house R&D and QC lab ensure each bearing meets international standards, while OEM/ODM capabilities allow customization for unique machinery requirements. We provide free technical guidance to help you select the right bearing—whether for a vintage machine or a new production line. Our flexible payment options (T/T, credit card, Alibaba trade) and defect replacement policy further solidify our role as a trusted long-term partner.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton packaging with palletization for bulk orders, ensuring product protection during transit
  • 3–5 day sample lead time for urgent testing and validation
  • Multiple logistics options including DHL, FedEx, and sea freight to meet your delivery timeline
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments, keeping you informed of delivery status
  • 1pc minimum order quantity supported, ideal for emergency repairs or small-batch production

Get Your 6405 Bearing Shipped Within Days

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your production schedule. Send us your 6405 bearing requirements—including quantity, precision grade, and seal type—and receive a quote within 24 hours. With our stable supply chain and competitive pricing, we help you maintain optimal machinery performance while controlling costs. Act now to secure your order and minimize downtime.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings manufactured to international standards?

A: Yes, all our bearings comply with ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, ensuring consistent quality and performance.

Q: How can I confirm if the 6405 bearing fits my specific machine?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical drawings, and our engineering team will verify compatibility based on dimensions (25x80x21mm) and load requirements.

Q: What is your warranty policy for the 6405 bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects, with free replacement or refund available for non-conforming products.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity for standard 6405 bearings?

A: We accept 1pc MOQ for standard items, supporting both emergency repairs and small-scale production needs.

Q: How quickly can I receive my order?

A: Standard items are usually shipped within 5–15 days after payment confirmation; expedited options are available for urgent orders.

Q: Do you provide technical support for installation or troubleshooting?

A: Yes, our team offers free technical guidance on bearing selection, installation, and maintenance to ensure optimal performance.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.</p

Tags: 25x80x21mm Ball Bearing 6405 Bearing deep groove ball bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6405 Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Industrial Machinery Industrial Machinery Bearing P0-P4 Precision Bearing Precision Ball Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearings 6709 6710 6711 for Agricultural Machinery, P0-P4 Precision

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearings 6709 6710 6711 for Agricultural Machinery, P0-P4 Precision

<p>Keep your agricultural machinery running smoothly with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearings 6709 6710 6711</strong>, engineered for reliable performance in tough farm conditions. These P0-P4 precision bearings deliver consistent rotation under heavy loads, reducing downtime and extending equipment life.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to varying operating temperatures, ensuring optimal performance in tractors, harvesters, and other farm equipment</li><li>Z1V1 to Z3V3 vibration grades minimize noise and wear, protecting sensitive machinery components</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning design with 0° contact angle provides stable radial load support for high-torque applications</li><li>Available in OEM/ODM configurations to match your specific equipment requirements, backed by our 12-month warranty for peace of mind</li></ul>

View Details
High Precision S6903ZZ Stainless Steel Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High Precision S6903ZZ Stainless Steel Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting operation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>High Precision S6903ZZ Stainless Steel Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>, designed to minimize downtime and enhance equipment reliability. This 17x30x7mm radial bearing delivers consistent performance under heavy loads, thanks to its single-row unseparated structure and high-grade stainless steel construction that resists corrosion in demanding environments.</p> <ul> <li>Precision-engineered to meet industrial standards, reducing vibration and extending machinery service life</li> <li>Seamless integration with machinery components, ensuring stable rotation and reducing maintenance needs</li> <li>Backed by our strict quality control processes and 12-month warranty for peace of mind in your operations</li> </ul>

View Details
6006-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x55x13mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

6006-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x55x13mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in industrial machinery with the <strong>6006-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance even under demanding conditions. This 30x55x13mm bearing minimizes downtime with its P0-P4 precision range and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, making it a reliable choice for machinery that can’t afford interruptions.</p><ul><li>Sealed 2RS design prevents contamination, extending service life in dusty or humid environments</li><li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel for durability, supporting radial loads with minimal friction</li><li>Flexible lubrication options (grease or oil) allow customization to match specific operating needs</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality standards, ensuring every unit meets strict performance criteria</li></ul>

View Details
Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing S6809 S6810 S6811 S6812 for OEM ODM Customization

Ball Bearing

Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing S6809 S6810 S6811 S6812 for OEM ODM Customization

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation in your auto parts with our <strong>Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong> series—engineered to eliminate performance inconsistencies and minimize downtime. Available in S6809, S6810, S6811, and S6812 models (including the precision 60x78x10mm S6812), these bearings deliver P0-P4 precision and Z2-Z4 noise control, making them ideal for OEM/ODM customization to match your exact specifications.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to diverse operating conditions, ensuring long service life even under heavy loads</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 certification and our 12-month warranty, so you can trust consistent quality batch after batch</li><li>Flexible production support from sample orders to bulk shipments (3-5 days for samples) keeps your assembly line running without delays</li></ul>

View Details