Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearing 22344 22340 for Mining Crushing Machine P6 Precision
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Self-Aligning Spherical Roller Bearings

Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearing 22344 22340 for Mining Crushing Machine P6 Precision

Ensure uninterrupted mining operations with our Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearing—engineered to deliver exceptional durability and precision for crushing machines. Designed for P6 precision, models 22344 and 22340 excel under extreme radial loads, reducing downtime and maintenance costs in harsh mining environments.

  • Single-row design optimized for heavy radial load handling, critical for high-torque crushing applications
  • Premium bearing steel construction ensures long service life even in dust and debris-filled conditions
  • Complies with strict ISO standards, matching the reliability of leading brands while offering flexible OEM/ODM support

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 22344, 22340, 22352, 23148, 23152, 23156
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Specification 10*26*8mm
Trademark NTN
Origin Germany, Sweden, Japan
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Mining Crushing Machines, Conveyors, Excavators
Construction Heavy Load Machinery, Rollers
Industrial Manufacturing Reduction Gearboxes, Press Machines

Minimize Downtime with Reliable Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearings 22344 22340 for Mining Crushers

Unexpected bearing failures in mining crushing machines can halt production for days, costing thousands in lost output and emergency repairs. Many buyers struggle with inconsistent quality from unknown suppliers, where bearings fail prematurely under heavy loads and harsh conditions. Sourcing genuine high-precision bearings often means navigating high minimum order quantities and long delivery times—problems that leave maintenance teams scrambling.

Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearings Engineered for Mining’s Toughest Conditions

Our Spherical Roller Bearings, including models 22344 and 22340, are designed to address these challenges. With P6 precision grade and radial load capacity, they excel in mining crushing machines where heavy loads and shock impacts are common. As a professional bearing supplier with decades of export experience, we ensure each bearing meets strict quality standards, backed by ISO 9001:2015 certification. Whether you need standard sizes or custom solutions, our flexible order policy (1 piece MOQ for standard bearings) allows you to secure critical parts without overstocking.

Optimal Performance in High-Stress Mining Environments

These Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearings thrive in the demanding conditions of mining operations. They accommodate misalignment, a common issue in large crushing equipment, while handling radial loads efficiently. The bearing steel construction ensures durability against abrasive dust and continuous operation, making them ideal for crushers, conveyors, and other heavy machinery. In environments where downtime directly impacts profitability, choosing a bearing that maintains performance under extreme loads is not just a purchase—it’s an investment in operational stability.

Technical Features That Deliver Lasting Performance

The P6 precision grade of these bearings ensures tight dimensional tolerance, reducing vibration and noise during operation—critical for maintaining equipment accuracy and extending service life. The single-row design optimizes radial load distribution, allowing the bearing to handle higher stress compared to standard models. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel, the components resist wear and deformation, even under the constant pressure of mining crushing applications. Each bearing undergoes rigorous testing, including dimensional checks and material analysis, to ensure compliance with international standards (ISO, ABMA, DIN).

Why Genuine Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine Spherical Roller Bearings over counterfeit alternatives eliminates hidden costs. Fake bearings often fail within months, leading to unplanned downtime, repair labor, and potential damage to adjacent machinery. In contrast, our genuine NTN bearings, sourced directly from authorized channels, offer consistent performance and reliability. With a 12-month warranty, we stand behind every product, ensuring that any manufacturing defects are resolved through free replacement or refund. Over time, the higher upfront cost of genuine bearings is offset by longer service life and reduced maintenance expenses.

Our Commitment to Reliable Supply and Service

With over 18 years in the industry, Jinan Saifan Bearing Co., Ltd has built a reputation for trustworthiness. We serve clients across Europe, North America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East, offering one-stop service from R&D to global sales. Our in-house laboratory conducts comprehensive performance tests, including noise and vibration analysis, to guarantee quality. We provide free technical guidance on bearing selection and installation, supported by a professional team with deep application experience in mining and industrial machinery. For distributors and wholesalers, we offer free samples (freight borne by customers) to verify performance before bulk orders.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Securely packed to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample orders shipped within 3-5 working days
  • Bulk orders delivered in 5-15 working days
  • Multiple logistics options available: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air, and sea freight
  • 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, ideal for emergency replacements

Get Your Mining Bearings Shipped Fast

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your mining operations. Send us your required model (22344, 22340, or other specifications), application details, and quantity, and we’ll provide a quote within 24 hours. With our efficient delivery and reliable product quality, you can minimize downtime and keep your crushing machines running smoothly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine NTN bearings?

A: Yes, we supply genuine original brand bearings, including NTN, sourced through authorized channels. Each product can be traced to ensure authenticity.

Q: How do I confirm if the 22344 bearing fits my crusher?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical specifications (load, speed, dimensions), and our technical team will verify compatibility free of charge.

Q: What is the warranty period for these bearings?

A: We offer a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery, covering manufacturing defects with free replacement or refund.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: Standard bearings have a 1 piece MOQ, supporting small orders for emergency repairs.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders ship in 3-5 working days; bulk orders take 5-15 working days, with flexible logistics options to meet your timeline.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Genuine NTN bearings feature laser-etched markings, original packaging, and verification codes. We provide full traceability documentation upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 22340 Spherical Roller Bearing 22344 Bearing for Crushing Machine Crushing Machine Bearing Heavy Load Bearing Heavy Load Spherical Roller Bearing for Mining mining machine bearing P6 Precision Bearing Spherical Roller Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Needle Roller Bearing NK29/20 29x38x20mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearing NK29/20 29x38x20mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our <strong>Needle Roller Bearing NK29/20</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under heavy radial loads. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings, this 29x38x20mm closed-style bearing minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the common challenge of maintaining consistent operation in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Features a maintenance-friendly design compatible with both grease and oil lubrication, ideal for machinery requiring frequent upkeep</li><li>Without outer and inner rings for space-saving installation in compact mechanical assemblies</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified quality control and 12-month warranty, ensuring peace of mind for your production line</li></ul>

View Details
Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22334MB 22336MB 22338MB 22340MB/W33 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

Roller Bearing

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22334MB 22336MB 22338MB 22340MB/W33 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation for your industrial machinery with our high-performance <strong>Self-Aligning Roller Bearing</strong> series. Designed to minimize downtime and enhance operational stability, these 22334MB, 22336MB, 22338MB, and 22340MB/W33 models deliver P0-P4 precision to handle heavy radial loads and misalignment challenges effortlessly.</p><ul><li>Double-row roller design with C0/C3/C4 clearance options ensures optimal load distribution and extended service life in demanding industrial environments</li><li>Constructed from premium bearing steel for superior durability, backed by our strict ISO 9001 quality control and 12-month warranty</li><li>Flexible OEM/ODM support available to match your specific machinery requirements, with fast 5-15 day bulk delivery to keep production on track</li></ul>

View Details
Koyo Tapered Roller Bearing 30205 P0-P2 Precision for Precision Instruments 25x52x15mm

Roller Bearing

Koyo Tapered Roller Bearing 30205 P0-P2 Precision for Precision Instruments 25x52x15mm

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your precision instruments with the <strong>Koyo Tapered Roller Bearing 30205</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under demanding conditions. This 25x52x15mm bearing combines P0-P2 precision grades with C0/C3/C4 clearance options, making it ideal for applications where consistent accuracy and load distribution matter most.</p><ul><li>Trust in authentic Koyo quality, backed by strict ISO standards, to minimize unexpected downtime and maintain long-term operational stability</li><li>Precision-machined design ensures optimal contact angles, reducing friction and extending service life in high-precision equipment</li><li>Flexible customization options available to match your specific instrument requirements, with responsive support from our technical team</li></ul>

View Details
High Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearings NUP308EM for Industrial Machinery, P0-P4 Grade

Roller Bearing

High Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearings NUP308EM for Industrial Machinery, P0-P4 Grade

<p>Ensure stable, high-precision rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>High Precision Cylindrical Roller Bearings NUP308EM</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance across P0-P4 grades. Crafted from premium bearing steel and featuring a separated design for easy installation, this radial bearing minimizes vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) and maximizes load capacity, directly addressing the need for reliable operation in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Precision rating options (P0-P4) meet strict machinery tolerances, reducing downtime from misalignment or wear</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to your equipment’s specific maintenance protocols</li><li>40*90*23mm specification ensures perfect fit for standard industrial applications, backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process</li></ul>

View Details