Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16005 20x47x14mm P0-P4 Precision for Agricultural & Construction Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16005 20x47x14mm P0-P4 Precision for Agricultural & Construction Machinery

Ensure smooth, reliable rotation for your agricultural and construction machinery with this high-performance Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16005. Engineered to deliver consistent precision from P0 to P4 grades, it minimizes downtime and maximizes equipment lifespan in heavy-duty conditions. The 20x47x14mm dimensions and single-row radial design provide optimal load distribution, while vibration control up to Z3V3 ensures quiet operation even under stress.

  • Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse working environments, reducing maintenance hassle
  • Unseparated, non-aligning structure guarantees easy installation and stable performance in harsh工况
  • Made from premium bearing steel for exceptional wear resistance—ideal for tractors, excavators, and industrial equipment

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 16005
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Service OEM ODM
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Specification 20×47×14 mm
Trademark BDL
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000
Production Capacity 1000000 units

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Agricultural Machinery Harvesters, Tractors, Tillers, Seeders
Construction Machinery Excavators, Loaders, Concrete Mixers, Bulldozers

Minimize Downtime with Reliable Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16005 for Heavy-Duty Machinery

Farmers and construction operators know the frustration of unexpected equipment breakdowns—especially when a worn bearing halts harvests or delays construction deadlines. Low-quality bearings often fail prematurely under heavy loads, costing more in repairs and lost productivity than investing in a reliable component from the start.

Precision-Engineered 16005 Bearing Built for Agricultural & Construction Demands

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16005 is designed to tackle the toughest conditions. With dimensions 20x47x14mm and precision grades from P0 to P4, it delivers consistent performance in agricultural harvesters and construction excavators. Backed by our ISO9001-certified production process, each bearing undergoes strict quality control to ensure durability under radial loads and high rotational speeds.

Optimal Performance in Heavy-Load, High-Impact Environments

This 16005 Bearing excels in applications where reliability is non-negotiable. Agricultural machinery faces constant vibration and debris, while construction equipment endures heavy shock loads—both require a bearing that can withstand extreme stress without compromising precision. The single-row, non-aligning design with 0° contact angle ensures efficient load distribution, making it ideal for gearboxes, wheel hubs, and conveyor systems in these industries.

Technical Features That Maximize Machinery Uptime

The P0-P4 precision ratings allow customization based on your equipment’s needs: P4 grade for high-speed applications requiring minimal runout, or P0 for cost-effective general use. Vibration grades Z1V1 to Z3V3 reduce noise and ensure smooth operation, critical for operator comfort in enclosed cabs. Constructed from high-quality bearing steel, this bearing resists wear and fatigue, while options for grease or oil lubrication adapt to different operating temperatures and maintenance schedules.

Avoid Hidden Costs: Why Quality Bearings Matter for Your Bottom Line

Choosing an inferior 16005 Bearing may save money upfront, but the hidden costs add up quickly. Premature failure can lead to unplanned downtime, expensive repairs to关联部件, and missed deadlines. Our bearings, however, come with a 12-month global warranty, ensuring you’re covered if defects occur. By investing in a precision-engineered bearing, you reduce total cost of ownership through longer service life and fewer replacements.

Why Global Buyers Choose Saifan Bearings

With 18 years of manufacturing experience, Saifan Bearing serves clients across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our R&D and QC labs ensure each bearing meets international standards, while our flexible order policies—including 1pc MOQ for standard items and 3–5 day sample lead times—cater to both small repairs and large-scale production. We offer full OEM/ODM customization to match your exact specifications, backed by free technical guidance and defect replacement guarantees.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton and pallet packaging to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days; bulk delivery: 5–15 days
  • Global shipping via T/T, credit card, or Alibaba trade terms
  • Free samples available (buyer covers freight costs)
  • 1pc MOQ for standard items, supporting emergency maintenance needs

Get Your 16005 Bearing Delivered Fast—Minimize Machinery Downtime

Don’t let equipment delays impact your operations. Whether you need a single replacement bearing or bulk order for production, our team ensures quick processing and reliable delivery. Send us your requirements today, and we’ll help you select the right precision grade and lubrication option for your machinery.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is this bearing suitable for high-torque agricultural equipment?

A: Yes, the 16005 Bearing is designed as a radial bearing to handle heavy radial loads, making it ideal for high-torque applications like tractor wheel hubs and harvester gearboxes.

Q: Can I get a custom precision grade for my specific machinery?

A: Absolutely. We offer P0-P4 precision grades and can provide OEM/ODM customization to match your equipment’s technical requirements. Contact our team with your specs for a tailored solution.

Q: What warranty coverage do you provide?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty. If a bearing fails due to manufacturing defects, we provide free replacement or refund, plus technical support to resolve issues.

Q: What’s the minimum order quantity for the 16005 Bearing?

A: We accept orders starting from 1 piece for standard items, supporting emergency repair needs. Bulk pricing is available for larger quantities.

Q: How quickly can I receive my order?

A: Samples ship within 3–5 days, and bulk orders are delivered in 5–15 days. Contact us with your urgency, and we’ll prioritize your shipment.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing model, application details, and quantity to sales02@saifan-group.com or WhatsApp +86-15666663558 — we respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 16005 Bearing 20x47x14mm Bearing Agricultural Machinery Deep Groove Bearing Ball Bearing Construction Machinery 16005 Bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16005 Groove Bearing P0-P4 Precision Ball Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62211-2RS1 55x100x25mm for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62211-2RS1 55x100x25mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Keep your industrial machinery running at peak efficiency with the <strong>High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62211-2RS1</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable rotation and extended service life in demanding operations. This 55x100x25mm radial bearing minimizes downtime with its single-row design and 0° contact angle, ensuring smooth load distribution for consistent performance shift after shift.</p><ul><li>Precision-crafted from high-grade bearing steel to withstand high speeds and heavy radial loads, addressing the need for durable components in busy production environments</li><li>Sealed 2RS1 design prevents contamination, reducing maintenance needs and keeping your equipment operating longer between service checks</li><li>Backed by Saifan's strict quality control and 12-month warranty, giving you confidence in every turn of your machinery</li></ul>

View Details
Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearing 694-699 GCr15 Steel for Motors & Air Conditioners

Ball Bearing

Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearing 694-699 GCr15 Steel for Motors & Air Conditioners

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation for your motors and air conditioners with our <strong>Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable performance even in tight spaces. Crafted from high-grade GCr15 steel and available in 694-699 series, these bearings balance precision (P0-P4) and low noise (Z2V2) to minimize vibrations and extend equipment lifespan, addressing the need for consistent quality in high-demand applications.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design with ZZ/2RS/Open seals options for versatile protection against dust and moisture</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility to match specific operating conditions, ensuring optimal friction reduction</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s ISO 9001-certified production and 12-month warranty, so you can trust every rotation</li></ul>

View Details
High Quality SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62204-2RS1 for Industrial Machinery 20x47x18mm

Ball Bearing

High Quality SKF Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62204-2RS1 for Industrial Machinery 20x47x18mm

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>SKF 62204-2RS1 deep groove ball bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance under heavy loads. This single-row radial bearing, sized at 20x47x18mm, features high-grade bearing steel construction that minimizes wear and extends service life, addressing common concerns about frequent replacements and downtime.</p><ul><li>0° contact angle design optimizes radial load handling, ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>Precision-machined components ensure low vibration and quiet operation, critical for maintaining production efficiency</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, offering peace of mind for long-term industrial applications</li></ul>

View Details
Thrust Ball Bearing 52209 52210 52211 52212 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Thrust Ball Bearing 52209 52210 52211 52212 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in industrial machinery with our <strong>Thrust Ball Bearing 52209 52210 52211 52212</strong>, designed to deliver reliable performance under axial loads. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, these separated-type bearings minimize downtime and maintain consistent operation—even in demanding manufacturing environments.</p><ul><li>Single-row design with 60*95*46 mm specification ensures perfect fit for machinery requiring non-aligning thrust support</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to your maintenance routine, while ISO 9001:2008 certification guarantees quality you can trust</li><li>Available in stock for quick 3-5 day delivery, backed by our 12-month warranty and expert technical support to keep your equipment running无忧</li></ul>

View Details