Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K with Automatic Heart Adjustment Function High Precision China
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Self-Aligning Ball Bearings

Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K with Automatic Heart Adjustment Function High Precision China

Ensure smooth, reliable rotation even with shaft misalignment using the Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K, designed to automatically adjust for angular errors and maintain precision in industrial machinery. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings and C0/C3/C4 clearance options, this double-row bearing delivers consistent performance under radial loads, reducing downtime and extending equipment lifespan.

  • 60° contact angle optimizes load distribution for enhanced durability in heavy-duty applications
  • Choose between steel or brass cage to match specific operational needs and environmental conditions
  • 95x170x32mm specification ensures seamless integration into existing setups, backed by our ISO-certified manufacturing process

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 2211K
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Clearance C0 C3 C4
Deliver Time 10-15days
Cage Steel Cage/Brass Cage
Contact Angle 60°
Type Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Double
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Specification 95*170*32 mm
Origin China
HS Code 8482101000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Printing Presses, Reducers
Agricultural Machinery Harvesters, Tractors
Construction Excavators, Heavy Load Equipment
New Energy Wind Turbines, Solar Equipment
Automotive Wheel Hub Assemblies, Transmission Systems

Eliminate Downtime with Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K – High Precision Solutions for Misalignment Challenges

Equipment downtime from bearing failure costs manufacturers thousands in lost production daily. Misalignment issues often lead to premature wear, especially in heavy machinery operating under variable loads. Sourcing reliable self aligning bearings with consistent quality and flexible delivery can be a frustrating hurdle for maintenance managers and procurement teams.

Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K: Engineered for Reliable Performance in Demanding Conditions

Our Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K addresses these challenges with its automatic heart adjustment function, compensating for shaft misalignment up to 3 degrees. As an integrated manufacturer with ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, we ensure each bearing meets P0-P4 precision standards, suitable for applications in machine tools, agricultural equipment, and construction machinery. The double-row design provides enhanced radial load capacity, making it ideal for heavy-duty operations where stability is critical.

Optimal Performance in Varied Operating Environments

The 2211K Self Aligning Ball Bearing excels in environments with moderate to heavy radial loads and potential shaft misalignment. With a contact angle of 60°, it maintains stable rotation even under dynamic load conditions, common in conveyors, reducers, and printing presses. The unseparated design simplifies installation and replacement, reducing maintenance time and labor costs. Whether operating in dusty agricultural settings or precision manufacturing facilities, this bearing delivers consistent performance.

Technical Specifications That Matter for Your Application

Key technical parameters define the 2211K bearing’s performance capabilities. The precision rating options (P0-P4) allow customization based on application requirements—P4 for high-speed, low-vibration machinery like CNC spindles, and P0 for general industrial use. Clearance grades (C0, C3, C4) accommodate thermal expansion and installation tolerances; C3 is recommended for high-temperature applications such as foundry equipment. The choice of steel or brass cage affects durability: brass cages offer better heat resistance for continuous operation, while steel cages provide cost-effective reliability in standard conditions. Measuring 95mm (bore) x 170mm (outer diameter) x 32mm (width), this bearing fits common industrial shaft sizes, ensuring easy replacement.

Avoid Hidden Costs: The Value of Quality Self Aligning Bearings

Choosing low-quality aligning bearings may seem cost-effective initially, but the hidden costs add up. Premature failure leads to unplanned downtime, replacement parts, and labor expenses. In contrast, our 2211K High Precision Ball Bearing, manufactured with premium bearing steel, delivers longer service life and consistent performance. The 12-month global warranty covers manufacturing defects, providing peace of mind. For industrial machinery makers, the reduced maintenance frequency translates to lower total cost of ownership, making it a smart investment for long-term operations.

Why Global Buyers Choose Saifan Bearings

With over 18 years of experience serving Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East, we have established a reputation for reliability. Our in-house R&D and QC lab ensure each bearing meets strict quality standards before shipment. We offer flexible orders with 1pc MOQ for standard items, 3-5 days sample lead time, and 5-15 days bulk delivery—critical for urgent maintenance needs. OEM/ODM services allow customization to specific application requirements, supported by free technical guidance. Our payment options include T/T, credit card, and Alibaba trade assurance, ensuring secure transactions for international buyers.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton and pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • 10-15 days delivery time for bulk orders
  • Multiple logistics options including express, air, and sea freight
  • Real-time tracking provided for all shipments
  • 1pc minimum order quantity available for emergency replacements

Get Your Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K Today

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your production schedule. Send us your requirements with bearing model, quantity, and application details to receive a competitive quote within 24 hours. Our team of technical experts can help confirm compatibility with your equipment, ensuring you get the right bearing for the job. With our stable supply and global warranty, you can trust us to keep your machinery running smoothly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is the Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K genuine and traceable?

A: Yes, as an integrated manufacturer, each bearing is produced in our ISO-certified facility and comes with full traceability documentation.

Q: How can I confirm if the 2211K bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or shaft dimensions (95mm bore, 170mm outer diameter, 32mm width), and our technical team will verify compatibility.

Q: What is the warranty period for this bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects, with free replacement or refund available for qualified issues.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity for the 2211K bearing?

A: Standard items have a 1pc MOQ, supporting both small emergency orders and large bulk purchases.

Q: How long does it take to ship after ordering?

A: Sample lead time is 3-5 days, and bulk delivery takes 5-15 days, depending on order size and destination.

Q: Can you provide OEM customization for the 2211K bearing?

A: Yes, we offer full OEM/ODM services, including custom precision grades, clearances, and cage materials to meet specific application needs.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll

Tags: 2211K Bearing 2211K High Precision Bearing Aligning Bearing Automatic Heart Adjustment Bearing Ball Bearing High Precision Ball Bearing Self Aligning Ball Bearing 2211K Self Aligning Ball Bearing China
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202 6208 High Speed Low Noise 15x35x11mm

Ball Bearing

Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202 6208 High Speed Low Noise 15x35x11mm

<p>Keep your machinery running smoother and quieter with our <strong>Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>, designed to deliver reliable performance for automotive and industrial applications. Precision-engineered to P0-P4 standards with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, these 6202 (15x35x11mm) and 6208 bearings ensure high-speed rotation with minimal noise, reducing wear and extending equipment lifespan.</p><ul><li>Constructed from premium bearing steel for durability, handling radial loads with consistent stability</li><li>Rich stock availability ensures quick fulfillment—ideal for meeting tight production schedules</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match specific dimensional or performance requirements</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance for peace of mind in every application</li></ul>

View Details
Angular Contact Ball Bearing QJ240M 200x360x58mm for Automobile Rolling Mill

Ball Bearing

Angular Contact Ball Bearing QJ240M 200x360x58mm for Automobile Rolling Mill

<p>Ensure smooth, high-precision rotation for your automobile rolling mill with the <strong>Angular Contact Ball Bearing QJ240M</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance under heavy loads. This 200x360x58mm bearing combines robust bearing steel construction with P0-P4 precision ratings, minimizing vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) and extending machinery service life—perfect for maintaining consistent production in demanding automotive and metallurgy applications.</p><ul><li>Single-row, unseparated design ensures easy installation and alignment, reducing downtime during maintenance</li><li>Compatible with both grease and oil lubrication to adapt to your specific operational needs</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, offering peace of mind for long-term reliability</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6813 6913 for Food Machinery with Bearing Steel Material

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6813 6913 for Food Machinery with Bearing Steel Material

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation in your food machinery with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6813 6913</strong>, crafted from high-grade bearing steel to deliver consistent performance even in demanding production environments. Designed with a single row and 0° contact angle, these radial bearings minimize friction and maximize load capacity, reducing downtime and maintenance costs for your equipment.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered 10*26*8mm specification ensures perfect fit for food processing machinery components, meeting ISO standards for durability</li><li>Low-noise operation (Z2/Z3 grade) and stable radial load handling keep your production line running quietly and efficiently</li><li>Backed by our 12-month warranty and expert technical support, so you can focus on your operations with confidence</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 63/32 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 63/32 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 63/32</strong>—engineered to minimize downtime and maximize equipment performance. Available in Zz, 2RS, or Open seals, this bearing handles radial loads effortlessly while supporting P0-P4 precision grades and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration levels, making it ideal for high-demand applications like machine tools and conveyor systems.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to your operational needs, ensuring long service life even in continuous-use environments</li><li>Non-aligning, single-row design maintains stability under heavy loads, reducing maintenance costs for industrial machinery manufacturers</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality standards and our 12-month warranty, delivering reliable performance you can trust</li></ul>

View Details