Micro Deep Groove Ball Bearing 696 Gcr15 Steel Zz 2RS for Motor Air Conditioner Scooter
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Micro Deep Groove Ball Bearing 696 Gcr15 Steel Zz 2RS for Motor Air Conditioner Scooter

Ensure smooth, quiet operation for your motor, air conditioner, or scooter with this high-performance 696 deep groove ball bearing, crafted to deliver reliable rotation even in tight spaces. Made from premium Gcr15 steel with precision tolerances (8x22x7mm), it balances durability and low noise for long-term use in home appliances and small machinery.

  • Choose between ZZ metal shields or 2RS rubber seals to protect against dust and moisture, extending service life in varied environments
  • Engineered for P0-P4 precision grades and Z2-Z3 noise control, meeting the strict standards of industrial and automotive applications
  • Backed by Saifan's ISO 9001-certified quality control, ensuring consistent performance and hassle-free replacement if needed

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Especificaciones del Producto

Parámetro

Detalles

Número de modelo

Número de Filas

Individual

Dirección de Carga

Rodamiento Radial

Material

Acero para rodamientos

Nombre del producto

Lubricación

Grasa o Aceite

Clasificación de Precisión

P0, P6, P5, P4, P2

Vibración

Servicio

OEM, ODM

Paquete de Transporte

Especificación

Código HS

8482102000

Capacidad de Producción

696
Deep Groove Ball Bearings
Seals Type Zz, 2RS, Open
Z1V1, Z2V2, Z3V3
Carton, Pallet
8×22×7 mm
1,000,000 pieces/year

Industrias de Aplicación

Industria

Equipo Típico

Electrodomésticos

Automotriz

Maquinaria Industrial

Herramientas eléctricas

Air Conditioner Motors, Ventilation Fans
Scooter Wheels, Small Engine Components
Small Electric Motors, Precision Pumps
Handheld Grinders, Drill Motors

Eliminate Premature Failures with 696 Deep Groove Ball Bearing – Precision Engineered for Motors & Scooters

Micromotors and scooter components often fail unexpectedly due to low-quality bearings that can’t handle continuous radial loads or high rotational speeds. Many buyers struggle with suppliers who offer vague specifications, long lead times for small orders, or inconsistent noise levels that disrupt appliance performance. As a manufacturer with 18 years in bearing production, we understand these frustrations firsthand.

696 Micro Deep Groove Ball Bearing: Built for Reliable Rotation in Tight Spaces

Our 696 deep groove ball bearing addresses these challenges with precision engineering and flexible supply. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel, it supports radial loads in compact applications like air conditioner motors and scooter wheels, where space is limited but performance can’t compromise. With options for ZZ metal shields or 2RS rubber seals, it adapts to both dust-prone and moisture-exposed environments, ensuring consistent operation even in demanding conditions.

Optimal Performance in High-Speed, Low-Noise Applications

This micro bearing excels in scenarios requiring smooth, quiet rotation—critical for appliances and personal mobility devices. Its 8×22×7 mm dimensions make it ideal for small electric motors, where it operates efficiently at varying speeds while maintaining low vibration levels (Z1V1 to Z3V3 grades). Whether powering an air conditioner fan or a scooter wheel, the 696 bearing delivers reliable performance under continuous use, reducing the risk of unexpected downtime.

Key Technical Features That Define Durability

The 696 bearing’s performance is rooted in its technical specifications. Available precision ratings from P0 to P2 ensure tight dimensional tolerances, minimizing runout and noise in precision applications. The single-row design optimizes load distribution, while seal options balance protection and friction—ZZ shields offer robust dust resistance for dry environments, while 2RS seals provide enhanced moisture protection for outdoor use like scooter wheels. Vibration grades Z2V2 and Z3V3 further ensure smooth operation, a must for noise-sensitive appliances.

Why Cutting Corners on Micro Bearings Costs More in the Long Run

Choosing uncertified micro bearings may save upfront costs, but frequent replacements and equipment downtime quickly erase those savings. Our 696 bearing, produced in an ISO9001-certified facility, undergoes rigorous quality checks to ensure consistent performance. Each unit meets international standards for material strength and dimensional accuracy, reducing the risk of premature wear that can damage motor shafts or scooter components. With a 12-month warranty, we stand behind the reliability of every bearing, lowering your total cost of ownership.

Your Trusted Partner for Micro Bearing Solutions

Jinan Saifan Bearing has served global buyers since 2005, with a track record of supplying reliable bearings to Europe, America, and Southeast Asia. Our in-house R&D and QC lab ensure each 696 bearing meets strict performance criteria, from material composition to noise levels. We offer flexible ordering—1pc MOQ for standard items and 3–5 day sample lead times—so you can test before committing to bulk orders. With OEM/ODM capabilities, we also customize seals, lubrication, and precision grades to match your exact application needs.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Standard packaging: Individual carton boxes with product labels, bulk packed in palletized cartons for secure transport
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 business days for standard specifications
  • Bulk delivery: 5–15 days after order confirmation, depending on quantity
  • Shipping options: DHL, FedEx, UPS, or sea freight for larger orders
  • Minimum order: 1 piece for standard items, supporting small-batch and emergency replacement needs

Get Your 696 Bearing Today—Minimize Downtime, Maximize Performance

Don’t let subpar bearings disrupt your production or product quality. Whether you need a single replacement or bulk order, our 696 deep groove ball bearing is ready to ship. Send us your specifications, and we’ll help you confirm the right seal type, precision grade, and lubrication for your application—all with fast response and transparent pricing.

Preguntas Frecuentes

Q: Are these bearings manufactured to international standards?

A: Yes, our bearings are produced in an ISO9001 and ISO14001 certified facility, ensuring compliance with global quality and environmental standards.

Q: How do I choose between ZZ and 2RS seals for my application?

A: ZZ metal shields are best for dry, dust-prone environments like electric motors, while 2RS rubber seals offer better moisture resistance for outdoor use such as scooter wheels.

Q: What is your warranty policy for the 696 bearing?

A: We provide a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects. Defective products will be replaced or refunded at no additional cost.

Q: Can I order a single sample to test compatibility?

A: Yes, we offer 1pc MOQ for standard items, with free samples available (buyer covers freight) for quality testing.

Q: How quickly can you ship bulk orders?

A: Bulk delivery typically takes 5–15 days after payment confirmation, depending on order size and customization requirements.

Q: Do you offer technical support for bearing selection?

A: Yes, our technical team provides free guidance on seal type, precision grade, and lubrication to ensure optimal bearing performance in your specific application.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing model, application details, and quantity to sales02@saifan-group.com — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 696 deep groove ball bearing 8x22x7 precision bearing Gcr15 Steel Bearing low noise micro ball bearing micro bearing motor air conditioner bearing scooter deep groove bearing Zz 2RS Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7311 7312 for Automobile Rolling Mill with P0-P4 Precision

Ball Bearing

Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7311 7312 for Automobile Rolling Mill with P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, high-precision rotation for your automobile rolling mill with <strong>Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7311 7312</strong>, designed to deliver reliable performance even under heavy loads. Crafted from premium bearing steel and available in P0-P4 precision grades, these single-row, unseparated bearings minimize vibration and extend machinery lifespan, addressing the challenge of maintaining consistent operation in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Engineered for radial load handling with grease or oil lubrication options, ideal for automotive and metallurgy applications</li><li>Precision rating up to P4 ensures tight dimensional control, critical for rolling mill accuracy and product quality</li><li>In-stock availability with OEM/ODM support, offering flexible solutions to meet your specific equipment requirements</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6836 6936 Zz 2RS DDU for Automotive Parts P0-P4 Precision

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6836 6936 Zz 2RS DDU for Automotive Parts P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting performance for your automotive parts with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6836 6936</strong>, designed to deliver reliable rotation even under demanding conditions. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel and available in P0-P4 precision grades (ABEC1-9), this 180x225x22mm bearing minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan—perfect for maintaining consistent operation in critical systems.</p> <ul> <li>Choose from Zz, 2RS, or DDU seals to suit your environment, ensuring optimal protection against contaminants and lubrication retention</li> <li>Backed by our ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturing process, guaranteeing stability and compatibility with automotive applications</li> <li>Flexible customization options (OEM/ODM) let you tailor specifications to your exact needs, reducing downtime and enhancing system efficiency</li> </ul>

View Details
High Precision NSK 6009 Deep Groove Ball Bearing ZZ 2RS 45x75x16mm for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High Precision NSK 6009 Deep Groove Ball Bearing ZZ 2RS 45x75x16mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>High Precision NSK 6009 Bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance under heavy loads. This deep groove ball bearing (45x75x16mm) features ZZ/2RS seals to protect against contaminants, extending service life and reducing maintenance downtime—ideal for manufacturers seeking consistent operation and cost efficiency.</p><ul><li>Precision grades from P0 to P4 and vibration levels Z1V1-Z3V3 ensure minimal noise and stable rotation, critical for high-speed industrial applications</li><li>Constructed with premium bearing steel and compatible with grease or oil lubrication, adapting seamlessly to diverse working conditions</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, offering peace of mind for long-term equipment reliability</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202 25x47x12mm Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202 25x47x12mm Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under continuous operation. This 25x47x12mm bearing combines P0-P4 precision grades with Zz/2RS sealing options to minimize maintenance needs and extend equipment uptime—perfect for manufacturers seeking consistent quality without the hassle of frequent replacements.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design with 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution for steady performance in machine tools, conveyors, and other industrial applications</li><li>High-grade bearing steel construction ensures durability, while grease/oil lubrication flexibility adapts to your specific operational environment</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, this bearing meets ISO standards to keep your production line running with confidence</li></ul>

View Details