High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62300-2RS1 62301-2RS1 for Industrial Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62300-2RS1 62301-2RS1 for Industrial Machinery

Keep your industrial machinery running smoothly with our High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing, designed to deliver consistent performance under demanding conditions. The 62300-2RS1 and 62301-2RS1 models feature a single row radial design with 0° contact angle, ensuring efficient load distribution and minimal friction for extended equipment uptime.

  • Precision-engineered from high-grade bearing steel (10*35*17mm specification) to maintain stability even at high rotational speeds, reducing maintenance interruptions
  • Double rubber seals (2RS1) provide superior contamination resistance, ideal for harsh industrial environments where reliability is non-negotiable
  • Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process, ensuring each bearing meets strict quality standards for long service life and consistent performance

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Especificaciones del Producto

Parámetro

Detalles

Número de modelo

Número de Filas

Individual

Dirección de Carga

Rodamiento Radial

Material

Acero para rodamientos

Ángulo de contacto

Especificación

Origen

China

Código HS

8482102000

62300-2RS1, 62301-2RS1, 62302-2RS1, 62303-2RS1
10*35*17mm

Industrias de Aplicación

Industria

Equipo Típico

Fabricación Industrial

Piezas Automotrices

Motores Eléctricos, Sistemas de Transmisión

Maquinaria Agrícola

Electrodomésticos

Machine Tools, Textile Machinery, Packaging Equipment
Tractor Components, Harvester Gearboxes
Washing Machines, Air Conditioner Motors

Minimize Downtime with Reliable High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearings 62300-2RS1 & 62301-2RS1

Industrial machinery operators know the cost of unexpected bearing failure—unplanned downtime, missed production deadlines, and costly repairs. When standard bearings fail prematurely under high-speed rotation, the ripple effect disrupts entire operations. Sourcing precision bearings that balance performance, availability, and compatibility often feels like a challenge, especially when dealing with multiple suppliers for different machinery components.

Diseñado para un Rendimiento Industrial de Alta Velocidad

Our High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62300-2RS1 and 62301-2RS1 are designed to address these pain points. As a professional bearing manufacturer with over 15 years of export experience, we produce these single row radial bearings to P0-P4 precision grades and Z2-Z4 noise standards, ensuring stable operation in industrial machinery. The 2RS1 seal design provides effective protection against contaminants, extending service life in dusty or humid environments common in manufacturing and agricultural settings.

Rendimiento Óptimo en Condiciones Industriales Exigentes

These bearings excel in high-speed applications where radial load capacity and rotational stability are critical. With a contact angle of 0°, they handle pure radial loads efficiently, making them ideal for electric motors, gearboxes, and conveyor systems. The bearing steel construction ensures durability under continuous operation, while the precision manufacturing minimizes vibration—key for maintaining accuracy in machine tools and textile equipment. Whether powering a packaging line or supporting agricultural machinery, these bearings deliver consistent performance under varying loads and speeds.

Características Técnicas Clave que Importan

The 62300-2RS1 and 62301-2RS1 bearings are built with specifications that directly impact industrial performance. The single row design optimizes space efficiency, allowing integration into compact machinery. The radial load direction capability ensures reliable power transmission in rotating components, while the bearing steel material provides high tensile strength and resistance to wear—essential for long service life in heavy-duty applications. The 10*35*17mm dimension (for 62300-2RS1) balances load capacity and footprint, fitting standard industrial shaft sizes commonly found in electric motors and reducers. Every unit undergoes strict dimensional and noise testing, ensuring compliance with ISO international standards.

Por qué los rodamientos de calidad reducen el costo total de propiedad

Choosing substandard bearings may seem cost-effective initially, but the hidden expenses add up. Premature failures lead to unplanned downtime—costing manufacturers an average of $22,000 per hour according to industry reports. Our bearings, certified under ISO 9001:2015 quality management system, minimize this risk with stable performance and consistent quality. The 2RS1 seals prevent lubricant leakage and contamination, reducing maintenance needs and extending intervals between replacements. By investing in reliable bearings, you lower long-term costs associated with repairs, replacements, and production losses.

Nuestro Compromiso con el Suministro Confiable

With a production capacity of 1,000,000 units annually, we ensure stable supply for both small and large orders. Our one-stop service covers independent R&D, manufacturing, and global sales, eliminating the hassle of dealing with multiple suppliers. We support OEM/ODM customization, adjusting specifications to match your exact requirements—whether modifying dimensions, seals, or packaging. All products undergo full-process quality control, from raw material inspection to finished product testing in our in-house laboratory. As a high-tech enterprise, we combine mature production technology with premium chrome steel to guarantee consistent performance, backed by a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery.

Packaging & Shipping

    Embalaje protector para prevenir daños durante el transporte

    Los pedidos de muestra se envían dentro de 3-5 días hábiles

    Pedidos al por mayor entregados en 5-15 días hábiles

    Múltiples opciones de logística, incluyendo exprés, aérea y transporte marítimo

  • 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, supporting emergency maintenance needs

Get the Right Bearings for Your Machinery Today

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your operations. Whether you need 62300-2RS1, 62301-2RS1, or other industrial bearings, we provide the precision and reliability your equipment demands. Send us your bearing model, application details, and quantity, and our technical team will ensure you get the right fit—with fast delivery to minimize downtime.

Preguntas Frecuentes

Q: ¿Estos rodamientos están fabricados según estándares internacionales?

A: Yes, all our bearings meet ISO, ABMA, and DIN international industrial standards, with ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certifications.

Q: How can I confirm if the 62301-2RS1 is suitable for my machine?

A: Provide your equipment model or operating parameters (load, speed, temperature), and our technical team will conduct a free compatibility check.

P: ¿Qué garantía ofrecen en estos rodamientos?

A: We provide a 12-month warranty from the date customers receive the goods, covering manufacturing defects with free replacement or refund.

Q: ¿Cuál es la cantidad mínima de pedido para rodamientos estándar?

A: We accept 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, with no MOQ for sample orders, supporting small-batch and emergency purchases.

Q: ¿Cuánto tiempo se tarda en recibir un pedido?

A: Sample orders ship within 3-5 working days, and bulk orders take 5-15 working days, with tracking information provided once shipped.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 62300-2RS1 Bearing 62301-2RS1 Bearing 62301-2RS1 Bearing Steel Radial High Speed 62300-2RS1 for Industrial Use High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing Industrial Machinery Bearing Radial Ball Bearing Single Row Ball Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Original <p> 6201 Rodamiento de Bolas de Surco Profundo 17x40x12mm Precisión P0-P4 para Maquinaria Industrial

Ball Bearing

Original <p> 6201 Rodamiento de Bolas de Surco Profundo 17x40x12mm Precisión P0-P4 para Maquinaria Industrial

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>NSK 6201 deep groove ball bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance even under demanding conditions. This 17x40x12mm precision bearing (available in P0-P4 grades) minimizes downtime by maintaining tight tolerances and reducing vibration (Z1V1 to Z3V3 options), making it ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment.</p><ul><li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel for extended service life, supporting radial loads with a contact angle of 0° for optimal load distribution</li><li>Choose from Zz, 2RS, or Open seals to match your lubrication needs (grease or oil), ensuring reliable operation in diverse industrial environments</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, this genuine NSK bearing ensures compatibility and peace of mind for your critical applications</li></ul>

View Details
Plastic Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6000 6200 6300 Series for High Speed Low Noise Applications

Ball Bearing

Plastic Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6000 6200 6300 Series for High Speed Low Noise Applications

<p>Keep your machinery running smoothly with our <strong>Plastic Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong> 6000, 6200, and 6300 Series—designed to deliver high-speed performance with minimal noise for seamless operations. Crafted for durability, these bearings ensure long service life even in demanding applications, addressing the need for reliable components that reduce maintenance interruptions.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered with P0-P4 accuracy and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration grades to meet strict industrial standards</li><li>Unseparated radial design optimizes load distribution, making them ideal for high-speed low-noise scenarios</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to fit your specific machinery requirements, backed by our 12-month warranty for peace of mind</li></ul>

View Details
High Precision Thrust Ball Bearing 51100 51102 51103 51104 for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High Precision Thrust Ball Bearing 51100 51102 51103 51104 for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>High Precision Thrust Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to eliminate costly downtime and enhance operational efficiency. Available in models 51100 (20*35*10mm), 51102, 51103, and 51104, these bearings deliver long life, high-speed performance, and low noise, making them ideal for heavy-load applications in machine tools, reducers, and industrial equipment.</p> <ul> <li>Precision-grade construction ensures consistent axial load handling and minimal vibration, critical for maintaining machinery accuracy</li> <li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match unique equipment specifications, backed by our ISO 9001-certified production process</li> <li>Robust design with high-grade materials guarantees reliable performance even in demanding industrial environments</li> </ul>

View Details
Thrust Ball Bearing 51101-51106 P0-P4 Precision ISO Certified for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Thrust Ball Bearing 51101-51106 P0-P4 Precision ISO Certified for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our <strong>Thrust Ball Bearing 51101-51106</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable performance even under axial loads. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, this ISO-certified bearing minimizes downtime and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the need for consistent operation in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Separated design allows easy installation and maintenance, a critical feature for quick replacements in production lines</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse operating conditions, from heavy machinery to precision tools</li><li>In-stock availability ensures fast 3-5 day delivery, keeping your operations on schedule without delays</li></ul>

View Details