High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16030 150x225x24mm for Industrial Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16030 150x225x24mm for Industrial Machinery

Keep your industrial machinery running smoothly with the High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16030, engineered to deliver reliable performance under demanding conditions. This 150x225x24mm radial bearing features a 0° contact angle, ensuring precise radial load distribution and minimizing friction for extended service life—perfect for maintaining consistent operation in high-speed applications.

  • Constructed from premium bearing steel for exceptional durability and resistance to wear, even in continuous-use environments
  • Single-row design optimizes space efficiency while supporting heavy radial loads, making it ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and other industrial equipment
  • Backed by our strict quality control and 12-month warranty, so you can trust in stable performance and quick resolution if issues arise

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 16030
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Specification 150x225x24mm
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Printing Presses, Reducers
Manufacturing CNC Machines, Electric Motors, Conveyors
Automotive Hub Assemblies, Gearboxes
New Energy Wind Turbine Components,光伏 Equipment

Minimize Downtime with High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16030 for Industrial Machinery

Industrial machinery operators know the frustration of unexpected downtime caused by bearing failures. When a critical component like a deep groove ball bearing fails, it disrupts production schedules, increases maintenance costs, and impacts overall productivity. Many face challenges with sourcing reliable bearings that meet precision requirements while offering flexible ordering options for both emergency repairs and regular stock replenishment.

High Speed 16030 Deep Groove Ball Bearing: Engineered for Reliable Performance

The High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16030 is designed to address these pain points with its robust construction and precise dimensions of 150x225x24mm. As an integrated bearing manufacturer with over 18 years of experience, we ensure each bearing meets P0-P4 precision standards and undergoes rigorous quality control in our ISO9001-certified facility. Whether used in machine tool spindles or printing press rollers, this bearing delivers consistent performance with a 12-month global warranty for added peace of mind.

Optimal Performance in High-Speed Industrial Applications

This 0 contact angle radial bearing excels in high-speed rotational applications common in industrial machinery. Its single row design and bearing steel material provide excellent radial load capacity, making it suitable for continuous operation in equipment like CNC machines and conveyors. The 0° contact angle ensures minimal friction during high-speed rotation, reducing heat generation and extending service life in demanding manufacturing environments.

Key Technical Features That Enhance Machinery Performance

The 16030 Deep Groove Ball Bearing combines critical technical attributes to deliver reliable performance. Its 150mm bore diameter and 225mm outside diameter provide a stable fit in standard industrial equipment housings, while the 24mm width offers balanced load distribution. The bearing steel construction ensures durability under heavy loads, and the 0° contact angle design optimizes radial load handling—essential for maintaining precision in high-speed machinery. As a radial bearing, it efficiently transfers loads from rotating shafts to stationary components, reducing stress on connected parts.

Why Authentic Bearings Matter for Long-Term Cost Efficiency

Choosing authentic bearings like our 16030 model avoids the hidden costs of counterfeit products. Inferior bearings often fail prematurely, leading to unplanned downtime, increased repair expenses, and potential damage to expensive machinery components. Our bearings are manufactured to strict quality standards, supported by a full R&D team and QC lab, ensuring consistent performance and reducing total cost of ownership. With free technical guidance and defect replacement available, we stand behind every bearing we supply.

Our Commitment to Reliable Bearing Solutions

With operations since 2005, we serve global buyers across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications underscore our commitment to quality and environmental responsibility. We offer flexible orders with 1pc MOQ for standard items, 3–5 days sample lead time, and 5–15 days bulk delivery—ideal for both emergency repairs and planned maintenance. Our technical team provides free guidance to ensure proper bearing selection, and our defect replacement policy ensures customer satisfaction. As a reliable long-term partner, we prioritize stable supply and competitive pricing to support your operational needs.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Securely packed to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days for standard items
  • Bulk delivery: 5–15 days after order confirmation
  • Multiple shipping options including T/T, credit card, and Alibaba trade payment terms
  • 1pc MOQ available for emergency replacement needs

Get Your 16030 Bearing Shipped Fast

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your production. Whether you need a single replacement or bulk order, our 16030 Deep Groove Ball Bearing is ready to ship. Contact us today with your requirements, and we’ll ensure prompt delivery to minimize your downtime.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings authentic and traceable?

A: Yes, we are an integrated manufacturer with full quality control processes. Each bearing is produced in our ISO-certified facility and comes with a warranty for authenticity.

Q: How can I confirm if the 16030 bearing fits my machinery?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical specifications, and our technical team will verify compatibility based on the 150x225x24mm dimensions and load requirements.

Q: What is the warranty period for this bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects, with free replacement or refund available for qualifying issues.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept 1pc MOQ for standard items, supporting both emergency repairs and small-batch purchases.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Samples ship in 3–5 days, while bulk orders are delivered within 5–15 days. Contact us for expedited options.

Q: How do you ensure bearing quality before shipment?

A: All bearings undergo inspection in our QC lab, checking dimensions, precision, and material quality to meet P0-P4 standards before release.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 0 Contact Angle Radial Bearing 150x225x24mm Bearing 16030 Bearing 16030 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 150x225x24mm deep groove ball bearing High Speed Ball Bearing for Industrial Machinery High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing Industrial Machinery Ball Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004-2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004-2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004-2RS P0-P4 Precision</strong>, engineered to minimize downtime and enhance operational reliability. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with a 20*42*12mm specification, this single-row radial bearing delivers consistent performance across P0 to P4 precision grades, adapting seamlessly to demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control ensure quiet, long-lasting operation—ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>Non-aligning, unseparated design simplifies installation while maintaining structural integrity under radial loads</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified quality control, this bearing meets ABMA and DIN standards, reducing the risk of unexpected failures</li></ul>

View Details
High Speed Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7309-7313 BECBP for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High Speed Angular Contact Ball Bearings 7309-7313 BECBP for Industrial Machinery

<p>Boost your industrial machinery's performance with <strong>High Speed Angular Contact Ball Bearings</strong> designed to deliver smooth, reliable rotation even under demanding conditions. These 7309-7313 BECBP bearings minimize downtime and enhance precision, making them ideal for high-speed applications where stability is non-negotiable.</p> <ul> <li>Engineered with P0-P4 precision and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration grades to ensure low noise operation and consistent performance</li> <li>Constructed from high-grade bearing steel for extended service life, reducing the need for frequent replacements</li> <li>Supports both radial and axial loads, adapting seamlessly to complex industrial machinery requirements</li> <li>Backed by our ISO 9001:2015 certified quality control, ensuring every bearing meets strict international standards</li> </ul>

View Details
Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202 6208 High Speed Low Noise 15x35x11mm

Ball Bearing

Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6202 6208 High Speed Low Noise 15x35x11mm

<p>Keep your machinery running smoother and quieter with our <strong>Auto Parts Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>, designed to deliver reliable performance for automotive and industrial applications. Precision-engineered to P0-P4 standards with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, these 6202 (15x35x11mm) and 6208 bearings ensure high-speed rotation with minimal noise, reducing wear and extending equipment lifespan.</p><ul><li>Constructed from premium bearing steel for durability, handling radial loads with consistent stability</li><li>Rich stock availability ensures quick fulfillment—ideal for meeting tight production schedules</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match specific dimensional or performance requirements</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance for peace of mind in every application</li></ul>

View Details
Thrust Ball Bearing F6-11M F6-12M F6-14M High Precision P0-P4 for Mechanical Applications

Ball Bearing

Thrust Ball Bearing F6-11M F6-12M F6-14M High Precision P0-P4 for Mechanical Applications

<p>Ensure smooth, precise mechanical rotation with our <strong>Thrust Ball Bearing</strong> series (F6-11M, F6-12M, F6-14M), engineered to deliver reliable performance in industrial applications. Crafted with high-grade bearing steel and available in P0-P4 precision grades, these bearings minimize vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) and maintain stability even under axial loads, reducing downtime and extending equipment lifespan.</p><ul><li>Separated design allows easy installation and maintenance, ideal for quick replacements in tight mechanical setups</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse operating conditions, ensuring consistent performance across temperature ranges</li><li>In-stock availability ensures fast 3-5 day sample delivery, keeping your production on schedule without delays</li></ul>

View Details