Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61902NR 61902-ZN 61902-ZNR 15x28x7mm High Precision for Industrial Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61902NR 61902-ZN 61902-ZNR 15x28x7mm High Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with this Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61902 series (61902NR, 61902-ZN, 61902-ZNR), engineered to deliver reliable performance in demanding applications. Crafted to 15x28x7mm specifications with high-grade bearing steel, it minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the critical need for consistent operation in manufacturing environments.

  • Single-row radial design with 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution for stable radial load handling
  • Precision-machined components ensure seamless integration into machine tools, textile equipment, and other industrial systems
  • Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, offering peace of mind for long-term production reliability

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 61902NR, 61902-ZN, 61902-ZNR
Type Deep Groove Ball Bearing
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Specification 15×28×7mm
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery CNC Machines, Gearboxes, Electric Motors, Conveyors
Automotive Transmission Systems, Auxiliary Equipment
Home Appliances Washing Machines, Air Conditioners, Refrigeration Units
New Energy Solar Tracking Systems, Small Wind Turbines

Prevent Equipment Downtime with Reliable 61902 Series Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Nothing disrupts production like unexpected bearing failure. When low-quality bearings fail prematurely, you face costly downtime, missed deadlines, and expensive repairs. Sourcing genuine bearings with consistent quality and flexible order options can be a challenge, especially when dealing with multiple suppliers for different industrial needs.

High Precision 61902 Series Bearings for Critical Machinery

Our 61902NR, 61902-ZN, and 61902-ZNR deep groove ball bearings are engineered to solve these pain points. With a precision range from P0 to P4 and noise grades up to Z4, these bearings deliver stable performance in industrial machinery applications. We support flexible ordering with 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, ensuring you get the exact quantity you need without excess inventory. Whether for CNC machine spindles or conveyor systems, these 15x28x7mm bearings provide reliable rotation you can depend on.

Optimized Performance in Demanding Industrial Conditions

The 61902 series excels in high-speed rotational applications, supporting radial loads with minimal friction. The single-row design and 0° contact angle make these bearings ideal for machinery requiring precise alignment and smooth operation. Constructed from high-grade bearing steel, they withstand continuous use in temperatures ranging from -30°C to 120°C, making them suitable for both indoor industrial environments and outdoor equipment like agricultural machinery and new energy systems.

Key Technical Features That Matter

Precision is critical in industrial bearings, and our 61902 series delivers. The 15mm bore diameter, 28mm outer diameter, and 7mm width ensure accurate fitting in standard equipment housings. The radial load capacity is optimized for industrial machinery, providing long service life even under continuous operation. Seal variants (NR, ZN, ZNR) offer protection against contaminants, extending bearing life by preventing dust and moisture ingress—essential for machines operating in factory settings with airborne particles.

Why Genuine Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine deep groove ball bearings over counterfeit products directly impacts your bottom line. Fake bearings often fail within months, leading to unplanned downtime that can cost thousands in lost production. Our bearings meet ISO, ABMA, and DIN international standards, ensuring consistent performance and reliability. With a 12-month warranty, you’re protected against manufacturing defects, and our professional technical team provides support to maximize bearing life—ultimately lowering your total cost of ownership through reduced maintenance and longer service intervals.

Our Commitment to Quality and Service

With over 18 years of manufacturing and export experience, Jinan Saifan Bearing Co., Ltd combines expertise with strict quality control. Our in-house laboratory conducts dimensional detection, noise and vibration tests, and service life experiments to ensure every bearing meets our high standards. We hold ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certifications, and our status as a high-tech enterprise reflects our commitment to innovation. We serve customers in Europe, North America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East, offering one-stop service from R&D to global sales. For distributors and wholesalers, we provide free samples (freight borne by customer) to verify quality before bulk orders.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Standard industrial packaging with protective inner boxes and outer carton reinforcement
  • Sample orders shipped within 3-5 working days; bulk orders within 5-15 working days
  • Multiple logistics options: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, and sea freight
  • Real-time tracking number provided once shipment is dispatched
  • Flexible MOQ: 1 piece for standard bearings, customized order quantities negotiable

Get Your 61902 Series Bearings Today

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your production. Whether you need a single replacement bearing or bulk quantities for your manufacturing line, we’re ready to fulfill your order. Send us your bearing model, application details, and quantity, and our team will provide a prompt quote. The sooner you secure reliable bearings, the sooner you can get back to efficient, uninterrupted operation.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine bearings?

A: Yes, we supply genuine original bearings and maintain a traceable supply chain. We can provide documentation to verify authenticity upon request.

Q: How do I confirm if the 61902 series is suitable for my equipment?

A: Our technical team can help verify compatibility. Provide your equipment model, operating speed, load requirements, and working conditions for a free consultation.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: All products come with a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery. Defective products under warranty are eligible for free replacement or refund.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: For standard bearings like the 61902 series, the MOQ is 1 piece. Customized orders have negotiable quantities.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders ship in 3-5 working days, bulk orders in 5-15 working days. Exact delivery time depends on your location and chosen logistics method.

Q: How can I distinguish genuine bearings from counterfeits?

A: Genuine bearings feature precise markings, consistent packaging, and include certification documents. We provide guidance on verification methods specific to each bearing type.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 15x28x7mm Bearing 61902 Series Bearing 61902-ZN 61902-ZNR 61902NR deep groove ball bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Industrial Machinery High Precision Industrial Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6311 25x52x15mm P0-P4 Precision Z2V2 Noise Grade for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6311 25x52x15mm P0-P4 Precision Z2V2 Noise Grade for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6311</strong>, designed to minimize downtime and maximize operational efficiency. Crafted to 25x52x15mm dimensions with P0-P4 precision and Z2V2 noise grade, this bearing delivers consistent performance under radial loads, making it ideal for high-demand applications like machine tools and conveyor systems.</p><ul><li>Single-row, unseparated design ensures easy installation and maintenance, while bearing steel construction guarantees long service life even in heavy-duty environments</li><li>Available with Zz, 2RS, or open seals to suit your lubrication needs (grease or oil), providing tailored protection against contaminants</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001:2015 certified quality control, this bearing meets strict international standards for reliability—no more worries about unexpected failures disrupting your workflow</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6900 ZZ 2RS 10x26x8mm for Internal Combustion Engine Vehicles

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6900 ZZ 2RS 10x26x8mm for Internal Combustion Engine Vehicles

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable performance for your internal combustion engine vehicle with our precision-engineered <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6900 ZZ 2RS</strong>. Designed to handle radial loads with minimal friction, this 10x26x8mm bearing delivers consistent rotation even under the high temperatures and vibrations of engine operation, reducing downtime and extending your vehicle's service life.</p><ul><li>Single-row, unseparated design ensures easy installation and maintenance, perfect for both professional mechanics and DIY enthusiasts</li><li>Constructed from high-grade bearing steel for exceptional durability, meeting ISO standards for long-term reliability in automotive applications</li><li>Available with ZZ (metal shielded) or 2RS (rubber sealed) options to suit your specific protection needs against dust and debris</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 60/32 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 60/32 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 60/32 Zz 2RS</strong>—engineered to minimize downtime and maximize operational efficiency. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings, this single-row radial bearing delivers consistent performance under varying loads, addressing the need for reliable components in demanding manufacturing environments.</p><ul><li>Zz/2RS sealing options prevent contamination, extending service life in dusty or humid conditions</li><li>Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration grades ensure quiet operation, critical for precision equipment like textile machines or printing presses</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication for flexible maintenance, adapting to your existing workflow</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001-certified quality control, with OEM/ODM customization available to meet unique machinery specifications</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6008 6304 6305 6306 6205 for Automotive Motorcycle Applications

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6008 6304 6305 6306 6205 for Automotive Motorcycle Applications

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation in your automotive or motorcycle applications with our high-performance <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong> series (6008, 6304, 6305, 6306, 6205). Crafted from premium bearing steel and available in ZZ, 2RS, or open designs, these single-row radial bearings deliver consistent performance under radial loads, reducing downtime and ensuring long service life.</p><ul><li>Precision-engineered with unseparated construction for easy installation and maintenance, ideal for both professional mechanics and DIY enthusiasts</li><li>Meets strict industry standards to handle the rigors of daily use, from city commuting to long-distance rides</li><li>Compact 10*26*8mm specification (varies by model) fits seamlessly into standard automotive and motorcycle assemblies, eliminating compatibility guesswork</li></ul>

View Details