Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6006 Zz 2RS DDU for Agricultural Machinery and Transportation Vehicles
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6006 Zz 2RS DDU for Agricultural Machinery and Transportation Vehicles

Keep your agricultural machinery and transportation vehicles running smoothly with the Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6006, engineered to deliver reliable performance in tough working conditions. This 10x26x8mm bearing minimizes downtime with its single-row radial design and precision-crafted bearing steel construction, ensuring consistent rotation even under heavy loads.

  • Available with Zz, 2RS, or DDU seals to prevent dust and moisture ingress, extending service life in farm and transport environments
  • 0° contact angle optimizes radial load handling, critical for equipment like tractors and trailers that demand stable power transmission
  • Backed by our strict quality control and 12-month warranty, so you can focus on operations without worrying about component failures

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Especificaciones del Producto

Parámetro

Detalles

Número de modelo

Número de Filas

Individual

Dirección de Carga

Rodamiento Radial

Material

Acero para rodamientos

Ángulo de contacto

Especificación

10×26×8mm

Código HS

8482102000

6006

Industrias de Aplicación

Industria

Equipo Típico

Maquinaria Agrícola

Vehículos de Transporte

Fabricación Industrial

Tractors, Harvesters, Tillers, Irrigation Pumps
Light Trucks, Trailers, Construction Vehicles, Forklifts
Conveyor Systems, Electric Motors, Gearboxes, Compressors

Prevent Equipment Downtime with Reliable 6006 Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Agricultural machinery and transportation vehicles rely on bearings that can withstand dust, vibration, and heavy loads. When low-quality bearings fail prematurely, they cause costly downtime—delaying harvests, halting deliveries, and requiring emergency repairs. Sourcing genuine, precision-engineered bearings that match your equipment’s exact specifications is critical to avoiding these disruptions.

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6006: Engineered for Agricultural and Transportation Demands

Our 6006 Deep Groove Ball Bearing is designed to address the unique challenges of agricultural and transportation applications. With a compact 10×26×8mm size, this single-row radial bearing delivers stable performance under radial loads, making it ideal for wheel hubs, gearbox components, and conveyor systems. Available with ZZ, 2RS, and DDU seal options, it provides effective protection against contaminants while maintaining smooth rotation.

Optimal Performance in Harsh Working Conditions

This bearing excels in the demanding environments of agricultural fields and transportation fleets. Its bearing steel construction ensures durability against wear and impact, while the 0° contact angle optimizes radial load capacity—critical for supporting the weight of vehicles and machinery during long operating hours. Whether exposed to crop residue, road debris, or temperature fluctuations, the 6006 bearing maintains consistent performance to keep your equipment running.

Características Técnicas Clave que Importan

The 6006 Deep Groove Ball Bearing’s specifications directly impact its reliability in real-world use. The single-row design balances load capacity and compactness, fitting into tight spaces in agricultural gearboxes and vehicle wheel assemblies. The 10mm bore diameter and 26mm outer diameter ensure precise fit with standard shafts and housings, reducing installation errors. Additionally, the choice of seal types (ZZ for high-speed applications, 2RS/DDU for enhanced dust and moisture resistance) allows customization to specific operating conditions, extending service life and minimizing maintenance needs.

Why Genuine Bearings Reduce Total Costs

Choosing genuine 6006 bearings over counterfeit alternatives lowers long-term costs by avoiding premature failures. Counterfeit bearings often use substandard steel and imprecise manufacturing, leading to excessive vibration, overheating, and early breakdowns. These issues result in unplanned downtime, repair labor costs, and potential damage to adjacent components. Our bearings meet strict quality standards, ensuring consistent performance and reducing the risk of costly equipment failures—ultimately lowering your total cost of ownership.

Why Saifan Bearings Stands Out as a Supplier

With over 18 years of bearing manufacturing and export experience, Saifan Bearings combines technical expertise with reliable service. Our ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certifications ensure rigorous quality control from raw material inspection to finished product testing. We support flexible order quantities, including 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, and offer free samples for distributors to verify performance. Our 12-month warranty covers manufacturing defects, with free replacements or refunds available, backed by a professional technical team ready to assist with选型, installation, and troubleshooting.

Packaging & Shipping

    Embalaje protector para prevenir daños durante el transporte

    Entrega eficiente: 3-5 días hábiles para pedidos de muestra, 5-15 días hábiles para pedidos al por mayor

    Múltiples opciones logísticas: DHL, FedEx, UPS, transporte aéreo y transporte marítimo

    Seguimiento en tiempo real proporcionado para todos los envíos

  • Flexible order quantities: 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings

Secure Your Equipment’s Performance Today

Don’t let bearing failures disrupt your operations. Whether you need replacement bearings for agricultural machinery or transportation vehicles, our 6006 Deep Groove Ball Bearing delivers the reliability and performance you require. Contact us with your specific seal type, quantity, and application details to get a quote and ensure prompt delivery.

Preguntas Frecuentes

P: ¿Son estos rodamientos genuinos y trazables?

A: Yes, we ensure all products meet strict quality standards and provide full traceability through our ISO-certified manufacturing processes.

Q: How do I confirm if the 6006 bearing fits my equipment?

A: Proporcione el modelo de su equipo o las dimensiones del eje/caja, y nuestro equipo técnico verificará la compatibilidad sin costo alguno.

P: ¿Cuál es el período de garantía para este rodamiento?

A: Ofrecemos una garantía de 12 meses a partir de la fecha de entrega, que cubre defectos de fabricación con opciones de reemplazo gratuito o reembolso.

P: ¿Cuál es la cantidad mínima de pedido?

A: Standard bearings have a 1 piece MOQ, supporting both small repairs and bulk purchases.

P: ¿Cuánto tiempo tarda el envío?

A: Sample orders ship in 3-5 working days, while bulk orders typically deliver within 5-15 working days, depending on logistics.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing model, seal type (ZZ/2RS/DDU), quantity, and application details — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 6006 2RS Ball Bearing 6006 DDU Bearing for Agriculture 6006 Zz Deep Groove Bearing Agricultural Machinery Bearing Ball Bearing 6006 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6006 Deep Groove Bearing 10x26x8mm Transportation Vehicle Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Durable Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6088 440x650x94mm for Auto Parts with NTN Quality

Ball Bearing

Durable Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6088 440x650x94mm for Auto Parts with NTN Quality

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation for your auto parts with the <strong>6088 deep groove ball bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver NTN-quality performance in demanding automotive applications. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with precision dimensions 440x650x94mm, this single-row radial bearing minimizes friction and maximizes durability, even under heavy loads.</p><ul><li>Single-row design with 0° contact angle ensures optimal radial load handling, critical for consistent performance in auto transmission systems</li><li>Strict quality control aligns with ISO standards, addressing the need for stable, long-lasting components that reduce maintenance downtime</li><li>Perfect fit for automotive part manufacturers seeking a balance of precision and ruggedness, backed by Saifan’s decades of bearing expertise</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6007 6008 6009 6010 6011 6012 6013 with Zz 2RS Open Seals for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6007 6008 6009 6010 6011 6012 6013 with Zz 2RS Open Seals for Industrial Machinery

<p>Keep your industrial machinery running smoothly with precision-engineered <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearings</strong> designed for reliable performance. Available in models 6007, 6008, 6009, 6010, 6011, 6012, and 6013, these bearings feature Zz, 2RS, or Open seals to suit your specific application needs—whether you require dust resistance, moisture protection, or minimal friction.</p> <ul> <li>Precision ratings from P0 to P4 ensure consistent rotation, reducing downtime and extending equipment lifespan</li> <li>Grease or oil lubrication options let you optimize for high-speed or heavy-load conditions</li> <li>Z1V1 to Z3V3 vibration grades minimize noise and wear, keeping your operations efficient even in demanding environments</li> </ul> <p>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing, these bearings deliver the stability and durability industrial buyers trust. Perfect for machine tools, conveyors, and power transmission systems—order today for flexible MOQ and fast 3-5 day sample delivery.</p>

View Details
Self-Aligning Ball Bearings 1205K 1206K 1207K 1208K Low Noise for Motors and Metallurgy

Ball Bearing

Self-Aligning Ball Bearings 1205K 1206K 1207K 1208K Low Noise for Motors and Metallurgy

<p>Ensure smooth, low-noise operation for your motors and metallurgy equipment with our high-performance <strong>Self-Aligning Ball Bearings</strong> 1205K, 1206K, 1207K, and 1208K. These precision-engineered bearings minimize vibration and extend machinery life, even in heavy-duty industrial environments, solving common issues with unstable rotation and premature wear.</p><ul><li>1205K model features 25*52*15mm dimensions, optimized for radial load handling and self-aligning capability to compensate for shaft misalignment</li><li>Constructed with premium bearing steel for durability, meeting ISO standards for reliable performance in continuous operation</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match your specific equipment requirements, backed by our 12-month warranty and responsive technical support</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6208 25x52x15mm Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6208 25x52x15mm Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6208</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance under radial loads. This 25x52x15mm bearing combines high-grade bearing steel construction with P0-P4 precision ratings, minimizing vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) and extending equipment uptime—no more unexpected delays from subpar components.</p><ul><li>Choose Zz (metal shielded) or 2RS (rubber sealed) options to suit your lubrication needs, whether grease or oil, for reliable operation in diverse industrial environments.</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing, this single-row, unseparated design ensures easy installation and long service life, making it ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and other heavy-duty applications.</li></ul>

View Details