Timken Taper Roller Bearings 30213 30215 30217 for Auto Transmission Systems P0-P5 Precision
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Standard Tapered Roller Bearings

Timken Taper Roller Bearings 30213 30215 30217 for Auto Transmission Systems P0-P5 Precision

Ensure smooth, precise auto transmission performance with Timken Taper Roller Bearings 30213, 30215, 30217—engineered to deliver reliable rotation and extended service life for car gearboxes. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P5 precision ratings, these single-row, separable bearings handle radial loads effortlessly, reducing downtime and maintenance costs in demanding automotive applications.

  • Key Specifications: 40*80*18mm (30213 model) with open design for versatile lubrication (oil, grease, dry), ideal for seamless integration into transmission systems
  • Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality standards, ensuring consistent performance and compatibility with OEM/ODM requirements for custom builds

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 30213
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Non-Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Separated
Product Name Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Structure Cylindrical
Seals Type Open
Lubricate Oil Grease Dry
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Number of Row Single Row
Service OEM ODM
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Specification 40*80*18mm
Trademark SKF NSK NTN TIMKEN KOYO
Origin China
HS Code 8482500090
Production Capacity 100000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Automotive Auto Transmission Systems, Car Gearboxes
Industrial Machinery Gearboxes, Machine Tools

Prevent Transmission Failures with Timken Taper Roller Bearings 30213 30215 30217 for Auto Systems

Auto transmission failures often stem from substandard bearings that can’t handle the radial and axial loads of gearbox operations. Many buyers face long lead times for precision bearings or struggle with inconsistent quality from unreliable suppliers. When critical components fail, the cost of downtime and repairs quickly adds up.

Timken Taper Roller Bearings: Reliable Performance for Auto Transmissions

Our Timken Taper Roller Bearings 30213, 30215, and 30217 are engineered to meet the demands of auto transmission systems. With P0-P5 precision ratings, these bearings ensure smooth power transfer and reduced noise in gearbox applications. As an integrated manufacturer with ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, we guarantee consistent quality and offer flexible orders with 1pc MOQ for standard items, making small-batch repairs or large-scale production easy.

Optimal Performance in Auto Transmission Conditions

Auto transmission systems require bearings that can withstand high rotational speeds, varying loads, and temperature fluctuations. Timken Taper Roller Bearings excel in these conditions, providing reliable operation even under the stress of continuous gear shifts. Their separated structure allows for easy installation and maintenance, a crucial feature for automotive repair and assembly lines.

Key Technical Features for Enhanced Transmission Performance

The precision rating (P0-P5) of these Taper Roller Bearings directly impacts transmission accuracy; higher precision grades like P5 minimize vibration and noise, ensuring smoother gear engagement. The bearing steel material offers excellent durability, resisting wear even under heavy loads. With an open seal design, these bearings allow for efficient lubrication, which is essential for maintaining optimal performance in high-speed auto transmission environments. The single row structure balances load capacity and compactness, fitting perfectly into the constrained space of car gearboxes.

Why Genuine Timken Taper Roller Bearings Matter for Your Bottom Line

Choosing authentic Timken Taper Roller Bearings over counterfeit alternatives reduces the risk of premature transmission failure. Fake bearings often lack proper material heat treatment, leading to cracks or deformation under load—resulting in costly repairs and vehicle downtime. Our bearings comply with international standards, ensuring they meet the exact specifications required for auto transmission systems. By investing in genuine parts, you lower long-term maintenance costs and enhance the reliability of your automotive products.

Our Commitment to Quality and Service

With over 18 years of experience as a bearing manufacturer and exporter, we serve global buyers across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our in-house R&D and QC lab ensure each bearing meets strict quality standards before shipment. We offer a 12-month global warranty, free technical guidance, and defect replacement or refund for manufacturing issues. Our production capacity of 100,000 units ensures stable supply, while 3–5 days sample lead time and 5–15 days bulk delivery keep your operations running smoothly.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton and pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • 3–5 days sample lead time for testing and validation
  • 5–15 days bulk delivery to meet production deadlines
  • Multiple payment options including T/T, credit card, and Alibaba trade assurance
  • 1pc MOQ for standard items, ideal for emergency repairs or small orders

Get Your Timken Taper Roller Bearings Today

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your auto transmission production or repair services. Send us your required model (30213, 30215, 30217), quantity, and application details, and we’ll provide a competitive quote within 24 hours. Our team is ready to support your needs with reliable supply and expert technical assistance.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine Timken bearings?

A: We supply authentic Timken bearings, sourced through authorized channels to ensure quality and traceability.

Q: How do I confirm if the 30213 bearing fits my transmission system?

A: Provide your transmission model or technical specifications, and our engineering team will verify compatibility for free.

Q: What is your warranty policy?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty covering manufacturing defects, with free replacement or refund available.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: Standard items have a 1pc MOQ, supporting both small repairs and large-scale orders.

Q: How long does delivery take?

A: Samples ship in 3–5 days, and bulk orders are delivered within 5–15 days depending on quantity.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearings?

A: Each bearing comes with original packaging and markings; we can provide additional documentation for traceability upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 30213 Bearings 30215 Bearings 30217 Bearings Auto Transmission Bearings P0-P5 Precision Bearings Taper Roller Bearings for Car Gearbox Timken 30213 for Auto Transmission Timken Taper Roller Bearings
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Timken 33006 Taper Roller Bearing 30x55x20mm Single Row Open for Industrial Machinery

Roller Bearing

Timken 33006 Taper Roller Bearing 30x55x20mm Single Row Open for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Timken 33006 taper roller bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance under heavy loads. This single row open bearing (30x55x20mm) features separated inner and outer rings for easy installation and maintenance, making it a smart choice for machinery that demands consistent operation.</p><ul><li>Precision-machined from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 accuracy ratings to minimize vibration and extend equipment lifespan</li><li>Designed for radial load applications in industrial settings, compatible with oil, grease, or dry lubrication to suit your maintenance needs</li><li>Backed by Timken's legacy of quality, this bearing ensures stable supply and reduces downtime—critical for keeping your production line running efficiently</li></ul>

View Details
Motorcycle Tapered Roller Bearing 31305 31306 31307 P0-P4 Precision Grease Lubricated

Roller Bearing

Motorcycle Tapered Roller Bearing 31305 31306 31307 P0-P4 Precision Grease Lubricated

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rides with <strong>Motorcycle Tapered Roller Bearing</strong> 31305, 31306, 31307—engineered to deliver consistent performance and reduce maintenance hassles for your bike. Precision-grade P0-P4 construction ensures minimal vibration and extended service life, while pre-applied grease lubrication eliminates the need for initial setup, letting you hit the road with confidence.</p><ul><li>Available in critical sizes (25*62*17mm for 31305) to fit popular motorcycle models, with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control for quiet operation</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s ISO 9001-certified manufacturing, combining high-grade chrome steel and strict quality testing for durability in tough riding conditions</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match specific bike requirements, ensuring a perfect fit and optimal power transfer</li></ul>

View Details
Koyo Tapered Roller Bearing 30205 P0-P2 Precision for Precision Instruments 25x52x15mm

Roller Bearing

Koyo Tapered Roller Bearing 30205 P0-P2 Precision for Precision Instruments 25x52x15mm

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your precision instruments with the <strong>Koyo Tapered Roller Bearing 30205</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under demanding conditions. This 25x52x15mm bearing combines P0-P2 precision grades with C0/C3/C4 clearance options, making it ideal for applications where consistent accuracy and load distribution matter most.</p><ul><li>Trust in authentic Koyo quality, backed by strict ISO standards, to minimize unexpected downtime and maintain long-term operational stability</li><li>Precision-machined design ensures optimal contact angles, reducing friction and extending service life in high-precision equipment</li><li>Flexible customization options available to match your specific instrument requirements, with responsive support from our technical team</li></ul>

View Details
Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU318EM NU319EM NU320EM for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

Roller Bearing

Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU318EM NU319EM NU320EM for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, high-precision rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>Cylindrical Roller Bearing</strong> NU318EM, NU319EM, NU320EM series. Engineered to deliver P0-P4 precision and reliable radial load handling, these bearings minimize downtime and extend equipment service life—perfect for manufacturers seeking consistent performance in heavy-duty applications.</p><ul><li>Single-row, separated structure allows easy installation and maintenance, a critical advantage for industrial setups requiring quick part replacement</li><li>Constructed with premium bearing steel and compatible with oil, grease, or dry lubrication, adapting seamlessly to diverse operating conditions</li><li>Backed by our strict quality control and 12-month warranty, ensuring you receive bearings that meet ISO standards and keep your production line running without interruption</li></ul>

View Details