Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24028CAMKE4 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Self-Aligning Spherical Roller Bearings

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24028CAMKE4 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth, reliable rotation for your industrial machinery with the Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24028CAMKE4, engineered to minimize downtime and enhance operational stability. This high-precision bearing (available in P0-P4 grades) handles radial loads effortlessly while compensating for shaft misalignment, making it ideal for heavy-duty equipment like reducers and printing machines.

  • Double-row roller design with C0/C3/C4 clearance options ensures consistent performance under varying load conditions
  • Constructed from premium bearing steel for extended service life, reducing frequent replacement costs
  • Precision-machined to 140*210*69 mm specifications, guaranteeing seamless integration with industrial machinery assemblies
  • Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process, delivering the reliability you need for continuous production

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 24028CAMKE4
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4, P2
Clearance C0, C3, C4
Service OEM, ODM
Rolling Body Roller Bearings
The Number of Rows Double
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Specification 140*210*69 mm
Origin China
HS Code 8482300000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Reducers, Conveyors
Steel & Metallurgy Rolling Mills, Continuous Casters
Construction Excavators, Cranes
Manufacturing Printing Machines, Gearboxes

Minimize Downtime with 24028CAMKE4 Self-Aligning Roller Bearing for Industrial Machinery

Industrial operations face constant challenges from unexpected equipment failures—especially when bearings fail prematurely due to poor precision or material quality. Many manufacturers struggle with sourcing reliable bearings that meet both performance standards and flexible order requirements, leading to production delays and increased maintenance costs.

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24028CAMKE4: Engineered for Stability

The 24028CAMKE4 self-aligning roller bearing addresses these pain points with its double-row design and P0-P4 precision rating, ensuring consistent performance in heavy-duty industrial machinery. As a professional bearing manufacturer with decades of experience, we support OEM/ODM customization to match specific equipment requirements, from structural adjustments to packaging. Our one-stop service covers everything from R&D to global delivery, making us a trusted partner for industrial buyers worldwide.

Optimal Performance in Demanding Industrial Conditions

Designed as a radial bearing with unseparated structure, the 24028CAMKE4 excels in applications involving heavy radial loads and moderate axial loads. Its self-aligning capability compensates for shaft misalignment, a common issue in machinery like reducers and conveyors. The use of high-grade bearing steel enhances durability, making it suitable for continuous operation in manufacturing environments where reliability directly impacts productivity.

Key Technical Features That Matter

Precision rating is critical for industrial bearings: P0 for general applications, P4 for high-precision machinery—our 24028CAMKE4 offers this range to meet diverse needs. Clearance options (C0, C3, C4) allow adjustment for thermal expansion and load conditions, ensuring optimal performance at varying speeds. The double-row roller design distributes load evenly, extending service life under heavy-duty operations. With dimensions 140*210*69 mm, it fits standard industrial equipment specifications, reducing the need for costly modifications.

Why Genuine Bearings Reduce Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine 24028CAMKE4 P0-P4 bearings over counterfeits avoids hidden costs: early failures, unplanned downtime, and damage to connected components. Our bearings meet ISO, ABMA, and DIN international standards, backed by strict quality control—from raw material inspection to full-process production supervision. In-house laboratory testing includes dimensional checks, noise and vibration analysis, and service life evaluations, ensuring each unit performs as expected. The long-term reliability of genuine bearings lowers maintenance frequency and overall operational expenses.

Our Commitment to Reliable Supply

With ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certifications, we adhere to global quality and environmental standards. Our flexible order policy allows 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, supporting both emergency repairs and bulk purchases. Sample orders ship within 3-5 working days, with bulk orders delivered in 5-15 days. We provide free samples for distributors and wholesalers (freight borne by customer) and offer a 12-month warranty from the date of receipt. Our technical team provides free guidance on selection, installation, and maintenance, ensuring proper use and maximum bearing life.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton and pallet packaging for secure transportation
  • Sample orders shipped within 3-5 working days
  • Bulk orders delivered in 5-15 working days
  • Multiple logistics options including express, air, and sea freight
  • 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, customized order quantity negotiable

Get Your 24028CAMKE4 Bearing Today

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your production schedule. Whether you need a single unit for emergency repair or bulk orders for planned maintenance, we ensure prompt delivery and consistent quality. Contact us with your requirements, and our team will assist with选型 and pricing to keep your machinery running smoothly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings genuine and traceable?

A: Yes, we maintain strict quality control and supply chain management. All products are manufactured in our certified facility and can be traced through our production records.

Q: How do I confirm if the 24028CAMKE4 fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical specifications, and our professional technical team will verify compatibility and offer free选型 guidance.

Q: What is the warranty policy for this bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month warranty from the date of receipt. Defective products due to manufacturing issues will be replaced free of charge or refunded.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: The minimum order quantity for standard 24028CAMKE4 bearings is 1 piece, supporting small-batch and emergency purchase needs.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders are shipped within 3-5 working days, while bulk orders take 5-15 working days. Logistics options include DHL, FedEx, UPS, air, and sea freight.

Q: Can you provide customization for this bearing?

A: Yes, we support OEM/ODM customization, including adjustments to structure, size, housing, and packaging based on customer drawings and requirements.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 24028CAMKE4 Bearing 24028CAMKE4 Industrial Machinery Bearing 24028CAMKE4 P0-P4 Bearing Industrial Machinery Bearing P0-P4 Precision Bearing Precision Roller Bearing for Industrial Use Self-Aligning Roller Bearing Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 24028CAMKE4
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Needle Roller Bearing HK1416 HK15X20X12 HK15X20X16 HK15X20X20 HK1612 for Industrial Machinery

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearing HK1416 HK15X20X12 HK15X20X16 HK15X20X20 HK1612 for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting operation of your industrial machinery with our high-performance <strong>Needle Roller Bearing</strong> series, including HK1416, HK15X20X12, and HK1612 models. Crafted from premium bearing steel and available in precision grades P0-P4, these closed-type radial bearings deliver reliable rotation even under heavy loads, reducing downtime and maintenance costs.</p><ul><li>Designed without inner/outer rings for space-saving installation in compact machinery setups</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication to adapt to your specific operating conditions</li><li>Quick 3-7 day delivery ensures minimal production delays, backed by our ISO 9001-certified quality control</li></ul>

View Details
Timken 33006 Taper Roller Bearing 30x55x20mm Single Row Open for Industrial Machinery

Roller Bearing

Timken 33006 Taper Roller Bearing 30x55x20mm Single Row Open for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Timken 33006 taper roller bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance under heavy loads. This single row open bearing (30x55x20mm) features separated inner and outer rings for easy installation and maintenance, making it a smart choice for machinery that demands consistent operation.</p><ul><li>Precision-machined from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 accuracy ratings to minimize vibration and extend equipment lifespan</li><li>Designed for radial load applications in industrial settings, compatible with oil, grease, or dry lubrication to suit your maintenance needs</li><li>Backed by Timken's legacy of quality, this bearing ensures stable supply and reduces downtime—critical for keeping your production line running efficiently</li></ul>

View Details
Tapered Roller Bearings 33207 33007 33110 32906 for Industrial Machinery High Precision

Roller Bearing

Tapered Roller Bearings 33207 33007 33110 32906 for Industrial Machinery High Precision

<p>Boost your industrial machinery's performance with <strong>high-precision Tapered Roller Bearings</strong> designed for smooth, reliable operation in demanding applications. Our 33207, 33007, 33110, and 32906 models deliver exceptional load capacity and reduced vibration (Z1V1 to Z3V3 grades), ensuring minimal downtime and extended equipment life.</p><ul><li>Precision ratings from P0 to P4 meet strict industrial standards, ideal for machine tools, reducers, and heavy-duty equipment</li><li>Long-life design with premium materials resists wear, even under continuous high-speed运转</li><li>Flexible OEM/ODM support available to match custom specifications, backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process</li><li>Ready stock for quick 3-5 day delivery, so you can keep production on schedule without delays</li></ul>

View Details
Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22348CAK 22352CAK 22356CAK W33 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

Roller Bearing

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22348CAK 22352CAK 22356CAK W33 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>Self-Aligning Roller Bearing</strong> series (22348CAK, 22352CAK, 22356CAK W33), engineered to deliver P0-P4 precision and minimize downtime in heavy-duty applications. These bearings self-correct misalignment up to 2-3 degrees, reducing stress on shafts and extending equipment lifespan—ideal for machinery operating in challenging conditions.</p> <ul> <li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel and available in C0/C3/C4 clearance options to suit specific load and temperature requirements</li> <li>Supports both radial and axial loads with grease or oil lubrication flexibility, ensuring consistent performance in industrial environments</li> <li>Backed by our ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance and 12-month warranty, providing peace of mind for long-term operations</li> </ul>

View Details