Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6217-2RS 85x150x28mm P0-P4 Precision for Motorcycle
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6217-2RS 85x150x28mm P0-P4 Precision for Motorcycle

Ensure smooth, reliable rides with the Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6217-2RS, engineered to deliver consistent performance for motorcycles. This 85x150x28mm bearing minimizes vibration (Z1V1 to Z3V3 grades) and reduces maintenance hassles, keeping your bike on the road longer with less downtime.

  • Precision-grade options (P0-P4) ensure optimal fit and reduced wear, even under high-speed conditions
  • Sealed design (2RS) keeps contaminants out, extending service life in varied riding environments
  • Built with high-quality bearing steel for durability, supporting radial loads with stable rotation

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6217-2RS
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Service OEM ODM
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Specification 85*150*28 mm
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Automotive Motorcycle Engines, Transmission Systems
Industrial Machinery Electric Motors, Pumps, Fans

Stop Motorcycle Downtime with Reliable 6217-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Motorcycle mechanics and manufacturers know the frustration of unexpected bearing failure—costing time in repairs and losing customers due to delayed deliveries. Many struggle with bearings that can’t handle the radial loads and high speeds of motorcycle engines, leading to premature wear. Sourcing precision bearings with consistent quality often means dealing with high minimum orders or long lead times, leaving you stuck when you need parts fast.

Precision 6217-2RS Bearings Engineered for Motorcycle Performance

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6217-2RS is designed to solve these challenges. With dimensions 85x150x28mm and precision ratings from P0 to P4, it delivers the stability and durability required for motorcycle engines and transmission systems. As an integrated manufacturer with full R&D and QC labs, we ensure each bearing meets strict quality standards, supported by ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications. Whether you need standard parts or custom solutions, our flexible order options—including 1pc MOQ for standard items and 3–5 day sample lead time—mean you get the bearings you need when you need them.

Where This 6217-2RS Bearing Excels

The 6217-2RS thrives in high-speed, radial load applications, making it ideal for motorcycle engines where reliability is critical. Its non-aligning, single-row design ensures efficient power transfer, while the 2RS seal provides protection against dust and moisture—extending service life in both on-road and off-road conditions. Whether used in cruisers, sport bikes, or commercial motorcycles, this bearing maintains consistent performance even under varying temperatures and stress, reducing the risk of unexpected breakdowns.

Key Technical Features That Matter

Precision rating directly impacts performance: P0 for general applications, P4 for high-precision needs, ensuring minimal vibration and noise. The Z1V1 to Z3V3 vibration grades let you choose the right balance between smooth operation and cost, with higher grades reducing noise in passenger motorcycles. Constructed from high-quality bearing steel, the 6217-2RS offers excellent wear resistance, while the unseparated design simplifies installation and maintenance. Available with grease or oil lubrication, it adapts to different operating conditions, ensuring optimal performance in diverse environments.

Avoid the Hidden Costs of Low-Quality Motorcycle Bearings

Choosing cheap, uncertified bearings may save money upfront, but the long-term costs are far higher. Early failure can lead to engine damage, costly repairs, and lost revenue from downtime. Our 6217-2RS bearings, backed by a 12-month global warranty, minimize these risks. We stand behind our products with defect replacement and refund options, ensuring you get reliable performance. By focusing on quality and durability, we help you reduce total ownership costs, avoiding the hidden expenses of frequent replacements and repairs.

Why Motorcycle Manufacturers Trust Saifan Bearings

With over 18 years of experience, we’ve built a reputation as a reliable partner for global buyers across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our state-of-the-art R&D and QC labs ensure every bearing meets international standards, while our OEM/ODM capabilities allow for customization to your exact specifications. We offer free technical guidance to help you select the right bearing for your application, and our responsive after-sales team ensures quick resolution of any issues. With bulk delivery times of 5–15 days and multiple payment options (T/T, credit card, Alibaba trade), we make the procurement process seamless and efficient.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton and pallet packaging to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days for standard items
  • Bulk delivery: 5–15 days after order confirmation
  • Global shipping via trusted carriers; buyer covers freight for samples
  • 1pc MOQ for standard bearings, supporting small orders and emergency repairs

Get Your 6217-2RS Bearings Today

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your production or repair work. Send us your order details—including quantity and any custom requirements—and we’ll provide a quote within 24 hours. With our fast lead times and reliable quality, you can keep your motorcycles running smoothly and your customers satisfied.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these 6217-2RS bearings authentic?

A: We supply authentic bearings and offer full OEM/ODM manufacturing. Our products are backed by ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, ensuring quality and traceability.

Q: How do I confirm if this bearing fits my motorcycle model?

A: Provide your motorcycle’s make, model, and engine specifications, and our technical team will verify compatibility based on the 85x150x28mm dimensions and load requirements.

Q: What is the warranty policy for the 6217-2RS bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty. If the bearing fails due to manufacturing defects, we provide free replacement or a refund.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: For standard 6217-2RS bearings, the MOQ is 1 piece, ideal for emergency repairs or small-scale production.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Samples ship within 3–5 days, and bulk orders within 5–15 days. Shipping time depends on your location and chosen carrier.

Q: Can I get custom lubrication or precision grades?

A: Yes, we offer OEM/ODM services, including custom lubrication (grease or oil) and precision ratings (P0-P4) to meet your specific application needs.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 6217-2RS 6217-2RS Motorcycle Bearing 85x150x28mm Bearing 85x150x28mm Deep Groove Ball Bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6217-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Motorcycle Motorcycle Bearing P0-P4 Precision Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16006 Zz 2RS 10x26x8mm for Motor & Household Appliances

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16006 Zz 2RS 10x26x8mm for Motor & Household Appliances

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation for your motor or household appliance with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16006 Zz 2RS 10x26x8mm</strong> — designed to reduce friction and extend equipment lifespan, even under continuous use. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel, this single-row radial bearing delivers reliable performance with P0 precision, making it ideal for appliances where consistent rotation matters most.</p><ul><li>10x26x8mm dimensions with ZZ/2RS seals prevent dust and moisture ingress, minimizing maintenance needs</li><li>Unseparated structure ensures stable load distribution, critical for motor-driven applications</li><li>Backed by Saifan's strict quality control and 12-month warranty, so you can trust it to keep your machinery running without unexpected downtime</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16011 6011 Zz 2RS DDU for Power Station Electrical Equipment

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16011 6011 Zz 2RS DDU for Power Station Electrical Equipment

<p>Ensure reliable power station electrical equipment operation with our high-performance <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16011 6011 Zz 2RS DDU</strong>. Engineered to deliver stable rotation and extended service life, this single-row radial bearing minimizes downtime and maintenance costs in demanding industrial environments.</p><ul><li>Precision-crafted from premium bearing steel with 10*26*8mm dimensions, ensuring seamless compatibility with power station machinery</li><li>Available with ZZ, 2RS, or DDU seals to prevent contamination and retain lubrication, adapting to diverse operational conditions</li><li>Meets ISO industrial standards for consistent performance, backed by our 12-month warranty and responsive technical support</li></ul>

View Details
High Precision 6709 Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Low Noise Auto Parts 45x55x6mm

Ball Bearing

High Precision 6709 Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Low Noise Auto Parts 45x55x6mm

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation in your auto parts with this high precision 6709 deep groove ball bearing, engineered to reduce vibration and extend component life. Crafted to exact 45x55x6mm specifications, it delivers consistent performance even under continuous use, addressing the need for reliable, long-lasting bearings in automotive applications.</p><ul><li><strong>Low noise design</strong> (Z2/Z3 grade) minimizes operational sound, ideal for passenger vehicles and precision auto systems</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility allows adaptation to specific working conditions, ensuring optimal friction reduction</li><li>ISO 9001:2015 certified quality guarantees compliance with international standards, backed by Saifan's 12-month warranty for peace of mind</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6806 Zz 2RS 25x47x12mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6806 Zz 2RS 25x47x12mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6806</strong> – designed to minimize downtime and enhance operational reliability. This 25x47x12mm bearing delivers consistent performance across P0-P4 precision grades, handling radial loads with ease while maintaining low vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) for quiet, efficient operation.</p><ul><li>Choose between Zz shielded or 2RS sealed options to protect against contaminants, extending service life in demanding environments</li><li>Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with grease or oil lubrication flexibility, ensuring compatibility with diverse industrial applications</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified quality control, this bearing meets strict standards for dimensional accuracy and durability, reducing the need for frequent replacements</li></ul>

View Details