Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16002 6002 Zz 2RS DDU for Power Station Mechanical Equipment
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16002 6002 Zz 2RS DDU for Power Station Mechanical Equipment

Ensure reliable rotation in power station mechanical equipment with our Deep Groove Ball Bearing, engineered to deliver consistent performance under demanding industrial conditions. This 10x26x8mm bearing (models 16002 and 6002) features options for Zz, 2RS, and DDU seals, protecting against contaminants while maintaining low friction for extended service life.

  • Single-row radial design handles radial loads efficiently, ideal for high-speed applications in power generation machinery
  • Precision-crafted from high-grade bearing steel to meet strict industrial standards, reducing downtime and maintenance needs
  • Unseparated construction ensures easy installation and stable operation, backed by our commitment to quality and 12-month warranty

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 16002 6002
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Specification 10*26*8mm
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Energy & Power Power Station Mechanical Equipment, Generators, Pumps, Fans
Manufacturing Electric Motors, Gearboxes, Conveyors, Compressors

Prevent Equipment Downtime with Reliable Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6002 Zz

Power station mechanical equipment operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—missed production targets, costly repairs, and compromised safety. When bearings fail prematurely due to poor quality or incorrect specifications, the impact ripples through operations. Many buyers struggle with sourcing authentic bearings that meet precision requirements while offering flexible order options for both emergency repairs and bulk replacements.

Precision Bearings for Power Station Equipment, Delivered Fast

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6002 Zz and 16002 2RS are engineered to address these challenges. As an integrated manufacturer with ISO9001 certification, we ensure each bearing meets P0-P4 precision standards, critical for maintaining the efficiency of power station mechanical equipment. With a 1pc MOQ for standard items and 3–5 day sample lead time, we support both urgent repairs and long-term supply needs, eliminating the hassle of minimum order constraints.

Optimal Performance in Power Station Conditions

Designed as radial bearings with a single row and unseparated structure, these 10x26x8mm bearings excel in high-stress environments typical of power stations. They efficiently handle radial loads while maintaining stable rotation under continuous operation. Whether used in generators, pumps, or auxiliary machinery, their bearing steel construction ensures durability, even in varying temperature conditions, making them a reliable choice for critical power infrastructure.

Key Technical Features That Matter

The 10x26x8mm specification (bore diameter 10mm, outer diameter 26mm, width 8mm) ensures precise fit in standard power station equipment housings. The unseparated design simplifies installation and reduces maintenance time, while the single-row configuration balances load capacity with compact size—essential for machinery where space is limited. As radial bearings, they are optimized to manage the primary load direction in rotating equipment, minimizing friction and extending service life compared to misapplied bearing types.

Why Authentic Bearings Lower Total Costs

Choosing genuine Deep Groove Ball Bearings like our 6002 Zz and 16002 2RS avoids the hidden expenses of counterfeit products. Unauthorized bearings often fail early due to substandard materials, leading to unplanned shutdowns. Our bearings, backed by a 12-month global warranty, reduce the risk of premature failure. With defect replacement and refund policies, we ensure you won’t bear the cost of manufacturing faults, ultimately lowering your total cost of ownership.

Our Commitment to Reliability

With over 18 years in the industry, Jinan Saifan Bearing serves global buyers across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our full R&D and QC lab ensures each bearing undergoes rigorous testing before shipment. We offer OEM/ODM customization to meet specific power station requirements, backed by ISO14001 environmental certification. Our 5–15 day bulk delivery time means you can maintain inventory without long lead times, and our technical team provides free guidance to ensure proper选型 and installation.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Securely packed to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days for standard items
  • Bulk delivery: 5–15 days after payment confirmation
  • Multiple payment options: T/T, credit card, Alibaba trade assurance
  • 1pc MOQ available for emergency replacement needs

Get Your Power Station Bearings Today

Don’t let equipment downtime affect your power station’s performance. Whether you need a single 6002 Zz for urgent repair or bulk 16002 2RS bearings for planned maintenance, we’re ready to fulfill your order. Send us your bearing model, quantity, and application details, and our team will provide a quote within 24 hours—keeping your operations running smoothly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings authentic?

A: Yes, we supply authentic bearings and offer full traceability for all products. As an ISO9001 certified manufacturer, we ensure strict quality control throughout production.

Q: How do I confirm if the 10x26x8mm size fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or existing bearing specifications, and our technical team will verify compatibility at no cost.

Q: What is your warranty policy?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty. Manufacturing defects are covered by free replacement or refund.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: Standard items have a 1pc MOQ, supporting both emergency repairs and small-batch purchases.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Samples ship in 3–5 days, bulk orders in 5–15 days. We use reliable logistics partners for global delivery.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 10x26x8mm bearing 16002 2RS 6002 Zz 6002 Zz Bearing 10x26x8mm DDU Bearing deep groove ball bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Power Station Power Station Mechanical Equipment Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6801 10x26x8mm Zz 2RS DDU for Motors, Household Appliances

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6801 10x26x8mm Zz 2RS DDU for Motors, Household Appliances

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation in your motors and household appliances with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6801</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable performance in tight spaces with its precise 10x26x8mm dimensions. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel and available with ZZ, 2RS, or DDU seals, this single-row radial bearing minimizes friction and reduces maintenance needs, keeping your equipment running longer with consistent rotation.</p><ul><li>0° contact angle design optimizes radial load handling, ideal for high-speed applications like electric motors and washing machine spindles</li><li>Strict quality control ensures compliance with ISO standards, addressing common concerns about premature wear in demanding home and industrial environments</li><li>Flexible sealing options (ZZ for dust resistance, 2RS/DDU for moisture protection) let you tailor performance to your specific appliance needs</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6203 6303 2RS DDU for Plastic Film Stretching Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6203 6303 2RS DDU for Plastic Film Stretching Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your plastic film stretching machinery with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to minimize downtime and boost production efficiency. These 6203 (10x26x8mm) and 6303 bearings feature 2RS/DDU seals to prevent contamination, while high-grade bearing steel construction ensures long service life even under continuous operation.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design optimized for the radial loads of film stretching equipment, maintaining P0-P4 precision grade standards</li><li>Unseparated structure for easy installation and consistent performance, reducing maintenance hassle</li><li>Compatible with plastic machinery workflows, supporting stable operation to meet tight production deadlines</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6301 Zz 2RS 25x47x12mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6301 Zz 2RS 25x47x12mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6301</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under continuous operation. This 25x47x12mm bearing combines P0-P4 precision grades with Zz/2RS sealing options to minimize friction and extend service life, solving common issues with premature wear in high-demand equipment.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design (contact angle 0°) optimizes load distribution for stable mechanical motion</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse operating environments</li><li>Non-separated structure ensures easy installation and consistent alignment in machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>Backed by ISO-certified manufacturing for quality you can trust, with OEM/ODM support to match your specific application needs</li></ul>

View Details
Original Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61802 TN1 9x20x6mm for Industrial Machinery High Precision

Ball Bearing

Original Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61802 TN1 9x20x6mm for Industrial Machinery High Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Original Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61802 TN1</strong>. This 9x20x6mm high precision bearing delivers reliable performance under radial loads, crafted from premium bearing steel to minimize wear and extend equipment uptime.</p><ul><li>Single-row design with 0° contact angle ensures optimal load distribution for consistent operation in machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>TN1 cage configuration reduces friction and heat buildup, ideal for high-speed applications where stability is critical</li><li>Complies with international standards to seamlessly replace worn components, backed by Saifan's strict quality control for long-term dependability</li></ul>

View Details