Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 CC CA W33 High Capacity for Industrial Machinery
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Self-Aligning Spherical Roller Bearings

Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 CC CA W33 High Capacity for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth, high-capacity industrial machinery operation with the Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 CC CA W33, engineered to handle heavy radial loads and misalignment in demanding applications. Crafted from premium bearing steel with P0-P4 precision grades and C0/C3/C4 clearance options, this double-row aligning bearing delivers reliable performance even under fluctuating workloads.

  • 100*215*47mm specification fits seamlessly into industrial machinery setups, reducing downtime from incompatible parts
  • Unseparated design ensures easy installation and maintenance, while the W33 lubrication groove extends service life in continuous operation
  • Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality standards and our 12-month warranty, this bearing minimizes unexpected failures for long-term production stability

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 23240
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4, P2
Clearance C0, C3, C4
Service OEM, ODM
Rolling Body Roller Bearings
The Number of Rows Double
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Specification 100*215*47 mm
HS Code 8482300000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Gearboxes, Reducers, Conveyors
Heavy Machinery Excavators, Crushers, Rolling Mills
Manufacturing Printing Machines, Textile Machinery, Packaging Equipment

Minimize Downtime with High-Capacity Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 for Industrial Machinery

Industrial machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—whether from premature bearing failure, misalignment issues, or inadequate load capacity. When critical equipment like gearboxes or conveyors stop working, production halts, maintenance costs rise, and deadlines slip. Finding a reliable spherical roller bearing that balances high load capacity with precision can mean the difference between consistent operation and costly interruptions.

Spherical Roller Bearing 23240: Engineered for Heavy-Duty Industrial Performance

Our 23240 CC CA W33 Spherical Roller Bearing is designed to address these challenges head-on. As a double-row radial bearing with aligning capabilities, it accommodates both radial and axial loads while compensating for shaft misalignment—common in industrial machinery like crushers and reducers. With precision ratings from P0 to P4 and clearance options (C0, C3, C4), this high capacity bearing meets the demands of heavy-duty applications where stability and durability are non-negotiable.

Optimal Performance in Demanding Industrial Conditions

This spherical roller bearing thrives in harsh industrial environments, handling high radial loads and moderate axial loads typical in machine tools, textile machinery, and mining equipment. Its self-aligning design reduces stress from shaft deflection, a critical feature in conveyor systems and printing machines where misalignment often occurs. The 23240 bearing’s robust construction—using high-grade bearing steel—ensures reliable performance even under continuous operation, making it ideal for applications requiring long service life and minimal maintenance.

Key Technical Features That Drive Reliability

The 23240 High Capacity Roller Bearing’s technical specifications directly impact its performance in industrial settings. Precision ratings from P0 (standard) to P4 (high precision) control dimensional accuracy, reducing vibration and noise in high-speed machinery. Clearance options (C0, C3, C4) allow customization for thermal expansion and preload requirements—C3 and C4 clearances are particularly useful in applications with elevated temperatures or heavy loads. The double-row roller design distributes load evenly, increasing dynamic capacity and extending bearing life in gearboxes and reducers. Constructed from high-quality bearing steel, it delivers the strength needed to withstand the rigors of industrial use.

Why Genuine Bearings Matter for Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine spherical roller bearings over counterfeit alternatives eliminates hidden costs associated with premature failure. Fake bearings often use substandard materials and imprecise manufacturing, leading to early wear, equipment damage, and unplanned downtime. In contrast, our bearings adhere to ISO industrial standards, with strict quality control from raw material inspection to finished product testing. The 12-month warranty provides added security, ensuring replacement or refund for any manufacturing defects. Over time, investing in genuine 23240 CA W33 Bearings reduces total ownership costs by minimizing maintenance, extending equipment life, and avoiding production losses.

Our Commitment to Reliable Bearing Solutions

With over 18 years of experience as a professional bearing manufacturer and supplier, Jinan Saifan Bearing Co., Ltd delivers proven reliability. Our factory is equipped with advanced precision processing equipment and automated production lines, ensuring consistent quality for every 23240 bearing. We hold ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certifications, reflecting our commitment to quality management and environmental responsibility. Our technical R&D team provides free guidance on bearing selection, installation, and maintenance, helping customers optimize performance. We offer flexible order policies, including 1-piece MOQ for standard bearings and sample orders with 3-5 working day delivery, supporting both small-scale repairs and large production runs.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Packaged in cartons with pallet reinforcement for secure transportation
  • Sample orders shipped within 3-5 working days; bulk orders within 5-15 working days
  • Multiple logistics options available: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, and sea freight
  • Real-time tracking information provided for all shipments
  • 1-piece MOQ for standard bearings, ideal for emergency repairs or small-batch needs

Secure Your Industrial Machinery’s Performance Today

Don’t let bearing failure disrupt your operations. The 23240 Spherical Roller Bearing delivers the high capacity and precision your industrial machinery requires. Whether for gearboxes, conveyors, or crushers, this bearing is engineered to keep your equipment running smoothly. Contact us now with your specifications—our team will confirm compatibility and provide a competitive quote, ensuring you get the right bearing when you need it.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings genuine and traceable?

A: Yes, we supply genuine bearings with full traceability. Our manufacturing and supply processes adhere to strict quality standards, and we can provide documentation to verify authenticity upon request.

Q: How do I confirm if the 23240 bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model, application details, or required dimensions (bore, outer diameter, width), and our technical team will verify compatibility and recommend the appropriate clearance and precision grade.

Q: What is the warranty policy for this bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery. Defective products due to manufacturing issues will be replaced free of charge or refunded, as per customer preference.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: The minimum order quantity for standard 23240 bearings is 1 piece, supporting emergency repair needs and small-batch purchases.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders are shipped within 3-5 working days, while bulk orders typically take 5-15 working days. Shipping time varies by destination and logistics method.

Q: How can I ensure the bearing is suitable for high-temperature applications?

A: Our technical team can recommend the appropriate clearance (e.g., C3 or C4) and material options to accommodate high-temperature conditions. Contact us with your operating temperature range for tailored advice.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details

Tags: 23240 Bearing 23240 CA W33 Bearing 23240 High Capacity Roller Bearing High Capacity Bearing Industrial Machinery Bearing Spherical Roller Bearing Spherical Roller Bearing 23240 CC Spherical Roller Bearing for Industrial Use
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Needle Roller Bearing NA4860 NA4864 NA4868 for Industrial Machinery, P0-P4 Precision, 300x380x80mm

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearing NA4860 NA4864 NA4868 for Industrial Machinery, P0-P4 Precision, 300x380x80mm

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Needle Roller Bearing NA4860</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under heavy radial loads. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel and available in P0-P4 precision grades, this 300x380x80mm closed-type radial bearing minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the critical need for stable operation in demanding manufacturing environments.</p><ul><li>Designed without inner/outer rings for space-saving integration in compact machinery setups</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication to adapt to your maintenance protocols</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified production process for consistent quality and 12-month warranty protection</li></ul>

View Details
Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu2312E for Rolling Mill with P4 Precision 35-400mm OD

Roller Bearing

Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu2312E for Rolling Mill with P4 Precision 35-400mm OD

<p>Ensure smooth, high-precision operation in your rolling mill with the <strong>Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nu2312E</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under heavy radial loads. This P4 precision bearing minimizes vibration and extends equipment uptime, addressing the critical need for consistent productivity in industrial settings.</p><ul><li>35-400mm outer diameter range with separated inner/outer rings for easy installation and maintenance</li><li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel to withstand the demanding conditions of rolling mill equipment</li><li>Open design allows for flexible lubrication options (oil, grease, or dry) to match your specific operational needs</li><li>Backed by Saifan's ISO 9001:2015 quality certification and 12-month warranty for long-term peace of mind</li></ul>

View Details
Tapered Roller Bearings 30312 30322 32210 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

Roller Bearing

Tapered Roller Bearings 30312 30322 32210 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with <strong>Tapered Roller Bearings</strong> designed to deliver P0-P4 precision across models 30312, 30322, and 32210. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel and engineered with separated inner/outer rings, these single-row bearings handle radial loads with exceptional durability, reducing downtime and maintenance costs in heavy-duty applications.</p><ul><li>Open design with oil/grease/dry lubrication options adapts to diverse operating conditions, ensuring reliable performance in machine tools, reducers, and agricultural equipment</li><li>Precision ratings from P0 (standard) to P4 (high-precision) meet strict industrial standards, supporting smooth operation even in high-speed or high-torque scenarios</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance and 12-month warranty, these bearings balance cost-effectiveness with long service life for consistent production workflows</li></ul>

View Details
Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22260 CDE4 C3 Clearance for Industrial Machinery 300x540x140mm

Roller Bearing

Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22260 CDE4 C3 Clearance for Industrial Machinery 300x540x140mm

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable operation for your industrial machinery with this <strong>Self-Aligning Roller Bearing 22260 CDE4 C3</strong>, engineered to deliver exceptional performance even under heavy loads and misalignment. The 300x540x140mm double row design minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan, making it ideal for demanding applications like reducers and large-scale industrial gearboxes.</p><ul><li>C3 clearance provides optimal thermal expansion allowance, preventing premature wear in high-temperature environments</li><li>Precision-grade construction (available up to P4) ensures consistent rotation and reduces maintenance downtime</li><li>Built with high-grade bearing steel for superior durability, backed by our ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match your specific machinery requirements, with flexible MOQ and fast 5-15 day bulk delivery</li></ul>

View Details