High Quality Thrust Ball Bearing F9-17 F9-20M for Vertical Water Pump with P0-P4 Precision
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Thrust Ball Bearings

High Quality Thrust Ball Bearing F9-17 F9-20M for Vertical Water Pump with P0-P4 Precision

Ensure smooth, long-lasting vertical water pump operation with our High Quality Thrust Ball Bearing F9-17 F9-20M, engineered to deliver P0-P4 precision for reliable performance under axial loads. Crafted from premium bearing steel with separated raceways for easy installation, this thrust ball bearing minimizes vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) and reduces maintenance downtime, addressing the need for stable, low-noise rotation in water pump systems.

  • Supports both grease and oil lubrication to adapt to your specific operating conditions
  • Single-row design with 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution for vertical applications
  • In-stock availability ensures quick 3-5 day sample delivery, with OEM/ODM customization options to match your exact specifications

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. F9-17, F9-20M, F10-18, F10-18M
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0, P6, P5, P4, P2
Vibration Z1V1, Z2V2, Z3V3
Certification ISO9001:2008
Stock in Stock
Service OEM, ODM
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Separated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Thrust Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Specification 180*300*95 mm
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Water Treatment Vertical Water Pumps, Submersible Pumps, Irrigation Systems
Industrial Machinery Hydraulic Pumps, Presses, Injection Molding Machines
Power Generation Water Turbines, Boiler Feed Pumps
Mining Slurry Pumps, Dewatering Equipment

Eliminate Pump Downtime with Precision F9-17 & F9-20M Thrust Ball Bearings

Vertical water pump operators know the frustration of unexpected shutdowns—bearing failures in critical applications lead to costly downtime, missed production targets, and increased maintenance workload. Many struggle with generic thrust bearings that lack the precision to handle vertical loads, or face long lead times when ordering specialized replacements. The wrong bearing choice can cut pump service life by 50% or more, turning a routine repair into a recurring problem.

High Quality Thrust Ball Bearings for Vertical Water Pumps, In Stock Now

Our F9-17 and F9-20M Thrust Ball Bearings are engineered to solve these challenges. As an integrated manufacturer with 18 years of experience, we maintain stock of precision thrust bearings from P0 to P4 grades, ensuring you get the right part when you need it. Designed specifically for vertical water pumps, these bearings handle axial loads efficiently while maintaining tight tolerances—critical for pump shaft stability and long-term performance. Whether you need a standard replacement or custom specifications, our OEM/ODM capabilities mean we can match your exact requirements without compromising on delivery speed.

Optimal Performance in Vertical Pump Applications

Vertical water pumps operate under unique conditions: constant axial load, varying speeds, and exposure to moisture. The F9-17 and F9-20M Thrust Ball Bearings excel here with their separated design, allowing for easy installation and maintenance. The 0° contact angle ensures pure axial load handling, while the bearing steel construction provides durability against wear and corrosion. With vibration grades up to Z3V3, these bearings minimize noise and vibration, reducing stress on pump components and extending overall system life. Whether your pump is used in municipal water systems, industrial processes, or agricultural irrigation, these bearings deliver reliable rotation you can count on.

Technical Features That Drive Reliability

Precision is non-negotiable in vertical pump applications, which is why our F9-17 and F9-20M bearings offer multiple precision ratings from P0 to P4. Higher precision grades (P4, P5) reduce runout and axial play, critical for maintaining pump efficiency and preventing premature seal failure. The separated inner and outer rings simplify mounting, allowing for precise alignment even in tight spaces. Vibration levels of Z2V2 and Z3V3 ensure smooth operation, crucial for reducing energy consumption and noise in residential or urban settings. Grease or oil lubrication options provide flexibility, letting you optimize maintenance intervals based on your specific operating environment. Each bearing undergoes rigorous quality control in our ISO9001-certified facility, ensuring consistent performance batch after batch.

Why Cutting Corners on Bearings Costs More in the Long Run

Choosing low-quality thrust bearings for vertical water pumps may save money upfront, but the hidden costs add up quickly. A bearing failure can take a pump offline for days, costing thousands in lost productivity and emergency repairs. Inferior materials lead to faster wear, requiring more frequent replacements and increasing maintenance labor. Our high-quality Thrust Ball Bearings, backed by a 12-month global warranty, reduce these risks by delivering longer service life and consistent performance. With ISO9001 certification and strict quality control processes, we ensure every bearing meets the highest standards—so you avoid the hassle and expense of dealing with defective parts. When you factor in reduced downtime, lower maintenance costs, and longer pump life, the value of a reliable bearing becomes clear.

Why Global Buyers Choose Saifan Bearings

With over 18 years in the industry, we’ve built a reputation for reliability across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. Our full R&D and QC lab ensures continuous improvement in bearing design and performance. We offer flexible ordering with 1pc MOQ for standard items, 3–5 days sample lead time, and 5–15 days bulk delivery—so you never have to wait for critical parts. Free technical guidance is available to help you select the right bearing for your application, and our defect replacement policy gives you peace of mind. As an integrated manufacturer, we control the entire production process, from raw materials to final inspection, ensuring consistent quality and competitive pricing. When you partner with us, you get more than a bearing supplier—you get a long-term partner invested in your success.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Carton pallet packaging for secure transport and storage
  • 3–5 days sample lead time for urgent evaluation
  • 5–15 days bulk delivery for standard orders
  • Multiple shipping options including express, air, and sea freight
  • 1pc MOQ available for emergency repairs and small-batch orders

Get Your Vertical Pump Bearings Today

Don’t let bearing issues keep your vertical water pumps offline. Send us your bearing model (F9-17, F9-20M, or other specifications), application details, and quantity, and we’ll provide a quote within 24 hours. With in-stock availability and fast shipping, we can help you minimize downtime and get your system back up and running quickly. Every day your pump is down costs money—act now to secure the reliable bearings you need.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings genuine and traceable?

A: Yes, all our bearings are manufactured in our ISO9001-certified facility and come with full traceability documentation. We do not supply counterfeit or reconditioned parts.

Q: How do I confirm if the F9-17 or F9-20M is the right bearing for my pump?

A: Provide your pump model, operating speed, axial load, and lubrication type. Our technical team will verify compatibility and recommend the optimal precision and vibration grade for your application.

Q: What is your warranty policy?

<p class="a
Tags: F9-17 Bearing F9-20M Bearing High Quality F9-17 Thrust Bearing P0-P4 Precision Bearing Precision Thrust Ball Bearing F9-20M Thrust Ball Bearing Thrust Ball Bearing for Vertical Water Pump Vertical Water Pump Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6204zz P0-P4 Precision Z1V1-Z3V3 for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6204zz P0-P4 Precision Z1V1-Z3V3 for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6204zz</strong>—engineered to deliver consistent performance under demanding conditions. This 20x47x14mm bearing combines P0-P4 precision grades with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, minimizing noise and extending equipment lifespan for reliable, long-term operation.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design with ZZ seals prevents contamination, ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>Constructed from high-grade bearing steel, supporting heavy radial loads while maintaining tight dimensional tolerances</li><li>Flexible lubrication options (grease or oil) adapt to your specific application needs, reducing maintenance downtime</li></ul>

View Details
Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearing 685 (8x22x7) GCr15 Steel for Fertilizer Processing Equipment

Ball Bearing

Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearing 685 (8x22x7) GCr15 Steel for Fertilizer Processing Equipment

<p>Ensure smooth, reliable operation in your fertilizer processing equipment with our <strong>Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearing 685</strong>. Crafted from high-grade GCr15 steel (8x22x7 dimensions), this bearing delivers consistent performance under the dusty, high-load conditions common in agricultural machinery—minimizing unexpected downtime and keeping your production line running efficiently.</p> <ul> <li>Precision-engineered to P0-P4 standards with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, ensuring quiet, stable rotation even in continuous-use scenarios</li> <li>Available with Zz, 2RS, or Open seals to suit your lubrication needs (grease or oil), providing flexible installation options for specific equipment requirements</li> <li>Backed by our 12-month warranty and technical support, so you can trust in long-term durability and responsive service when you need it most</li> </ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6801 10x26x8mm Zz 2RS DDU for Motors, Household Appliances

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6801 10x26x8mm Zz 2RS DDU for Motors, Household Appliances

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation in your motors and household appliances with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6801</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable performance in tight spaces with its precise 10x26x8mm dimensions. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel and available with ZZ, 2RS, or DDU seals, this single-row radial bearing minimizes friction and reduces maintenance needs, keeping your equipment running longer with consistent rotation.</p><ul><li>0° contact angle design optimizes radial load handling, ideal for high-speed applications like electric motors and washing machine spindles</li><li>Strict quality control ensures compliance with ISO standards, addressing common concerns about premature wear in demanding home and industrial environments</li><li>Flexible sealing options (ZZ for dust resistance, 2RS/DDU for moisture protection) let you tailor performance to your specific appliance needs</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6413 45x68x12mm High Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6413 45x68x12mm High Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6413</strong>—engineered to deliver consistent performance under heavy loads. This 45x68x12mm high-precision bearing minimizes vibration and noise (Z2-Z4 grade) to reduce wear on equipment components, extending your machinery’s service life and cutting maintenance downtime.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design with 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution for industrial applications like machine tools and conveyors</li><li>Constructed from premium bearing steel for durability, meeting ISO standards to ensure reliable operation in demanding work environments</li><li>Flexible ordering with 1-piece MOQ and fast 3-5 day sample delivery—ideal for both emergency replacements and bulk production needs</li></ul>

View Details