Durable NTN 618/670Q1 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 670x820x29mm for Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Durable NTN 618/670Q1 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 670x820x29mm for Machinery

Ensure smooth, long-lasting machinery operation with the Durable NTN 618/670Q1 Deep Groove Ball Bearing, designed to handle radial loads with precision in industrial settings. This 670x820x29mm radial bearing delivers reliable performance under heavy use, reducing downtime and maintenance costs for your equipment.

  • Single-row design with 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution, ideal for high-speed machinery applications
  • Constructed from premium bearing steel for enhanced durability and resistance to wear, even in demanding working conditions
  • Complies with international standards, ensuring seamless integration with existing industrial systems and consistent performance

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 618/670Q1
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Specification 670*820*29mm
Trademark NTN
Origin Germany Sweden Japan
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Large-scale gearboxes, heavy-duty conveyors, industrial pumps
Manufacturing Metal processing machinery, extrusion equipment, rotary tables
Heavy Engineering Mining equipment, construction machinery, large-scale presses

Minimize Downtime with Genuine NTN 618/670Q1 Deep Groove Ball Bearing for Heavy Machinery

Industrial operations face critical losses when machinery grinds to a halt due to bearing failure. Many struggle with sourcing authentic large-diameter bearings that meet strict size requirements like 670x820x29mm, often encountering long lead times or unreliable suppliers. The wrong bearing choice can lead to premature wear, increased maintenance costs, and unplanned production interruptions.

Genuine NTN 618/670Q1 Bearings: Reliable Performance for Demanding Applications

Our NTN 618/670Q1 deep groove ball bearing is engineered to address these challenges, offering a direct solution for industrial machinery requiring robust radial load capacity. As a professional bearing supplier with decades of export experience, we ensure authentic NTN products sourced from verified manufacturing origins in Germany, Sweden, and Japan. This 670x820x29mm bearing is designed for heavy-duty machinery, providing stable performance in applications like large gearboxes and industrial conveyors where precision and durability are non-negotiable.

Optimal Performance in Heavy-Duty Industrial Environments

The NTN 618/670Q1 radial ball bearing excels in high-load, continuous-operation scenarios typical in industrial manufacturing and heavy engineering. Its single-row design with a 0° contact angle ensures efficient radial load handling, making it ideal for equipment subject to steady rotational forces. Whether installed in mining conveyors, metal processing machinery, or large-scale presses, this bearing maintains consistent performance under the demanding conditions of industrial production environments.

Key Technical Features Driving Machinery Reliability

The 670x820x29mm dimensions of the NTN 618/670Q1 bearing provide a balance of load capacity and compact design, critical for fitting within heavy machinery assemblies. Constructed from high-grade bearing steel, it delivers exceptional wear resistance, directly contributing to extended service life in continuous operation. The deep groove geometry allows for efficient distribution of radial loads, reducing stress concentrations and minimizing the risk of premature failure. These technical attributes ensure the bearing meets the rigorous demands of industrial machinery, where reliability directly impacts productivity.

Authenticity Ensures Lower Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing genuine NTN 618/670Q1 bearings eliminates the hidden costs associated with counterfeit products. Fake bearings often fail early, causing expensive equipment damage, production downtime, and safety risks. Our products adhere to NTN’s strict manufacturing standards, ensuring compliance with international industrial specifications. While counterfeit options may offer lower upfront prices, the genuine NTN bearing’s longer service life and reduced maintenance requirements result in significantly lower total ownership costs over time.

Why Global Buyers Choose Our Bearing Solutions

With ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001 certifications, we maintain rigorous quality control throughout our supply chain. Our 12-month warranty covers manufacturing defects, providing peace of mind for your investment. As a trusted supplier since 2005, we serve clients across Europe, North America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East, offering flexible order policies including 1-piece MOQ for standard bearings. Our professional technical team provides free guidance on selection and installation, ensuring optimal bearing performance in your specific application.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Original NTN packaging with protective materials to prevent damage during transit
  • Efficient delivery: 3-5 working days for sample orders, 5-15 working days for bulk orders
  • Multiple logistics options: DHL, FedEx, UPS, air freight, and sea freight available
  • Real-time tracking provided once shipment is dispatched
  • Flexible order quantities: 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, supporting emergency maintenance needs

Secure Your Machinery’s Performance Today

Don’t let bearing issues disrupt your production schedule. The NTN 618/670Q1 deep groove ball bearing is in stock and ready to ship, ensuring minimal downtime for your equipment. Early replacement with a genuine bearing prevents costly failures and maintains consistent operational efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these genuine NTN bearings?

A: Yes, we supply genuine original NTN bearings sourced from authorized channels. Each product can be traced to its manufacturing origin, and we provide documentation to verify authenticity upon request.

Q: How do I confirm if this bearing fits my machinery?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical specifications, and our professional technical team will verify compatibility with the NTN 618/670Q1 bearing at no cost.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: We offer a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery, covering manufacturing defects. Qualified defective products are eligible for free replacement or refund.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: The minimum order quantity for this NTN 618/670Q1 bearing is 1 piece, supporting both emergency repairs and small-batch requirements.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders are delivered within 3-5 working days, while bulk orders typically ship within 5-15 working days. We offer multiple logistics options to meet your timeline needs.

Q: How can I verify the bearing’s authenticity?

A: Genuine NTN bearings feature consistent laser marking, authentic packaging with security labels, and traceable serial numbers. We provide full documentation to confirm authenticity.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 670x820x29mm bearing buy NTN deep groove ball bearing 670x820x29mm deep groove ball bearing durable NTN ball bearing Machinery Bearing NTN 618/670Q1 NTN 618/670Q1 for industrial machinery radial ball bearing 670x820x29mm
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61852M 260x320x28mm High Precision Industrial Machinery Use

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61852M 260x320x28mm High Precision Industrial Machinery Use

<p>Ensure smooth, high-precision rotation for your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 61852M</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance in demanding applications. This single-row radial bearing (260x320x28mm) minimizes vibration and extends equipment lifespan, addressing the need for consistent operation in heavy-duty environments.</p><ul><li>Precision-machined from high-grade bearing steel with a 0° contact angle, optimized for radial load handling and seamless integration into industrial setups</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and ISO-certified manufacturing, ensuring stable performance that reduces costly downtime</li><li>Flexible sourcing options available, with support for technical guidance on installation and maintenance to keep your machinery running at peak efficiency</li></ul>

View Details
Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearings 694-699 GCr15 Steel for Motors and Air Conditioners

Ball Bearing

Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearings 694-699 GCr15 Steel for Motors and Air Conditioners

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation for your motors and air conditioners with <strong>Miniature Deep Groove Ball Bearings</strong> crafted from high-grade GCr15 steel. These 694-699 series bearings deliver consistent performance across P0-P4 precision levels and Z2-Z3 noise grades, minimizing vibration to extend equipment lifespan.<br><br><ul><li>Single row radial design with ZZ/2RS/open seals options for versatile mounting in compact spaces</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to varying temperature and speed requirements</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001-certified manufacturing for reliability in continuous-duty applications</li></ul></p>

View Details
694 695 696 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Textile Equipment, P0-P4 Precision, Z1V1-Z3V3 Vibration

Ball Bearing

694 695 696 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Textile Equipment, P0-P4 Precision, Z1V1-Z3V3 Vibration

<p>Ensure smooth, precise operation of your textile equipment with these <strong>Textile Equipment Bearings</strong>—engineered to minimize vibration and maximize durability for uninterrupted production. Our 694, 695, 696 deep groove ball bearings deliver P0-P4 precision and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, reducing machine wear and extending service life even in high-speed textile manufacturing environments.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to diverse textile machinery requirements, ensuring optimal performance under varying loads</li><li>Strict ISO-certified quality control guarantees consistent dimensional accuracy (4*11*4mm specification) for seamless integration</li><li>Supports OEM/ODM customization to match specific textile equipment models, eliminating compatibility concerns</li></ul>

View Details
High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62212 62213 for Industrial Machinery Long-Lived

Ball Bearing

High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62212 62213 for Industrial Machinery Long-Lived

<p>Keep your industrial machinery running at peak performance with our <strong>High Speed Deep Groove Ball Bearing 62212 62213</strong>, engineered to deliver smooth, reliable rotation even under demanding conditions. Crafted from premium bearing steel with a 0° contact angle, this single-row radial bearing minimizes friction to extend equipment uptime and reduce maintenance costs.</p><ul><li>Precision dimensions (60*110*28mm) ensure seamless integration with industrial machinery, from conveyors to pumps</li><li>High-speed capabilities and long service life address the need for consistent performance in continuous-operation environments</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process, guaranteeing stability and durability you can trust</li></ul>

View Details