Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6230 6330 Zz 2RS for Plastic Film Stretching Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6230 6330 Zz 2RS for Plastic Film Stretching Machinery

Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your plastic film stretching machinery with our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6230/6330 series. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel, these single-row radial bearings deliver consistent performance under the demanding conditions of film production, reducing downtime and enhancing equipment reliability.

  • Available with Zz (metal shielded) or 2RS (rubber sealed) options to protect against dust and moisture, extending service life in industrial environments
  • Unseparated design ensures easy installation and maintenance, while adherence to ISO standards guarantees compatibility with your existing machinery
  • Precision-engineered for low noise and vibration, making them ideal for high-speed stretching processes where stability is critical

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 6230 6330
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Specification 10*26*8mm
Trademark NTN
Origin Germany Sweden Japan
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Manufacturing Plastic Film Stretching Machinery

Eliminate Downtime in Film Production with Reliable Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Plastic film stretching lines rely on consistent rotation to maintain product quality and production schedules. A failed bearing can halt operations, causing missed deadlines and revenue loss. Many buyers struggle with sourcing authentic bearings that balance precision, durability, and timely delivery—especially for specialized machinery like film stretchers.

Deep Groove Ball Bearings Engineered for Plastic Film Machinery

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6230 and 6330 with Zz and 2RS seals are designed to meet the demands of plastic film stretching machinery. As an integrated manufacturer and exporter with over 15 years of experience, we ensure each bearing meets P0-P4 precision standards and Z2-Z4 noise grades, critical for maintaining smooth operation in high-speed film production lines. Whether you need standard configurations or custom solutions, our ISO9001-certified production ensures consistent quality.

Optimal Performance in Film Stretching Applications

Plastic film stretching machinery operates under continuous radial loads and requires bearings that minimize vibration and noise. The 6230 and 6330 series excel in these conditions, with single-row design and bearing steel construction providing the strength to handle repetitive motion. The Zz (metal shielded) and 2RS (rubber sealed) options offer protection against dust and debris, extending bearing life in industrial environments where cleanliness impacts performance.

Key Technical Features for Stretching Equipment

The unseparated design of these bearings ensures easy installation and maintenance, reducing downtime during replacements. With radial load capacity, they efficiently support the rotational forces in film stretching rollers. The 10*26*8mm specification balances compact size with load-bearing capability, making them suitable for integration into machinery where space is limited. Our quality control lab rigorously tests each bearing to ensure it meets noise and precision requirements, critical for maintaining product consistency in film production.

Avoid Hidden Costs of Substandard Bearings

Choosing low-quality bearings for plastic film stretching machinery may seem cost-effective initially, but frequent replacements and unplanned downtime quickly erase those savings. Authentic NTN bearings, sourced through our verified supply chain, offer reliable performance that reduces maintenance frequency and extends equipment lifespan. We stand behind every product with a 12-month global warranty, ensuring you have support if issues arise—unlike counterfeit products that leave you with no recourse.

Why Global Buyers Choose Saifan Bearings

With operations spanning Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East, we’ve built a reputation for stable supply and competitive pricing. Our R&D and QC capabilities ensure each bearing meets international standards, while flexible order options—including 1pc MOQ for standard items and 3–5 day sample lead times—cater to both small-scale repairs and large production runs. We offer free technical guidance to help you select the right bearing for your specific machinery, and our defect replacement policy provides peace of mind. Whether you’re a bearing wholesaler or an industrial equipment manufacturer, we prioritize long-term partnerships through transparent communication and reliable service.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Securely packed to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days for standard items
  • Bulk delivery: 5–15 days after order confirmation
  • Multiple payment options: T/T, credit card, Alibaba trade assurance
  • 1pc MOQ available for emergency maintenance needs

Get Your Film Stretching Machinery Back on Track

Don’t let bearing failures disrupt your production schedule. Send us your bearing requirements—including model, quantity, and application details—and our team will provide a prompt quote. With free samples available (buyer covers freight), you can verify performance before committing to a bulk order. The sooner you secure reliable bearings, the sooner you can restore efficiency to your film stretching line.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these authentic NTN bearings?

A: Yes, we supply authentic NSK/INA bearings through verified supply chains, ensuring genuine quality and performance.

Q: How do I confirm if the 6230/6330 bearing fits my film stretching machine?

A: Provide your machine model or technical specifications, and our engineering team will assist with选型确认 at no cost.

Q: What warranty do you offer on these bearings?

A: We provide a 12-month global warranty, covering manufacturing defects with free replacement or refund.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: We accept 1pc MOQ for standard items, ideal for emergency repairs or small-scale needs.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Samples ship in 3–5 days, bulk orders in 5–15 days. We offer flexible logistics options to meet your timeline.

Q: How can I verify the authenticity of the bearings?

A: Authentic bearings include original packaging and branding. We can provide supply chain documentation for traceability upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing designation, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 6230 Bearing 6230 ZZ Bearing for Machinery 6330 2RS Deep Groove Bearing 6330 Bearing deep groove ball bearing High Precision Ball Bearing for Stretching Equipment Plastic Film Stretching Machinery Bearing Zz 2RS Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Micro Deep Groove Ball Bearing 681 P0-P4 Precision for Woodworking Machine & Automobile Muffler

Ball Bearing

Micro Deep Groove Ball Bearing 681 P0-P4 Precision for Woodworking Machine & Automobile Muffler

<p>Achieve smooth, precise rotation in woodworking machines and automobile mufflers with the <strong>Micro Deep Groove Ball Bearing 681</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even in high-vibration environments. Crafted to P0-P4 precision standards and featuring a compact 8x22x7mm design, this bearing minimizes noise and wear, ensuring your equipment operates at peak efficiency for longer.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to diverse operational needs, while Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration grades reduce operational disturbance</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning structure with unseparated rings guarantees consistent radial load handling, critical for woodworking tool spindles and muffler assemblies</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, this bearing eliminates frequent replacements and keeps your production line running without interruptions</li></ul>

View Details
Stainless Steel Deep Groove Ball Bearing S609 8x22x7mm Low Noise for Auto Parts

Ball Bearing

Stainless Steel Deep Groove Ball Bearing S609 8x22x7mm Low Noise for Auto Parts

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation in your auto parts with our <strong>Stainless Steel Deep Groove Ball Bearing S609</strong>, crafted to deliver reliable performance where precision matters most. This 8x22x7mm low-noise bearing minimizes vibration and wear, keeping your machinery running longer with consistent stability.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design optimized for auto part applications, ensuring efficient load distribution and reduced maintenance needs</li><li>Unseparated construction for easy installation and secure fit, eliminating alignment issues during assembly</li><li>Meets industry standards with a focus on durability, backed by our commitment to high-grade materials and strict quality control</li></ul>

View Details
Low Noise 61906 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x47x9mm for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Low Noise 61906 Deep Groove Ball Bearing 30x47x9mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, quiet operation in your industrial machinery with this high-performance <strong>61906 deep groove ball bearing</strong>. Crafted to precise 30x47x9mm dimensions, it minimizes vibration and noise—ideal for maintaining productivity in manufacturing environments where consistent performance is critical.</p><ul><li>Engineered with premium bearing steel and a 0° contact angle for optimal radial load handling, ensuring long service life even under continuous use</li><li>Meets strict industrial standards to reduce downtime, addressing the need for reliable components that keep your equipment running efficiently</li><li>Perfect fit for a range of machinery applications, backed by our commitment to quality and responsive after-sales support</li></ul>

View Details
High Precision NSK 6009 Deep Groove Ball Bearing ZZ 2RS 45x75x16mm for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High Precision NSK 6009 Deep Groove Ball Bearing ZZ 2RS 45x75x16mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>High Precision NSK 6009 Bearing</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance under heavy loads. This deep groove ball bearing (45x75x16mm) features ZZ/2RS seals to protect against contaminants, extending service life and reducing maintenance downtime—ideal for manufacturers seeking consistent operation and cost efficiency.</p><ul><li>Precision grades from P0 to P4 and vibration levels Z1V1-Z3V3 ensure minimal noise and stable rotation, critical for high-speed industrial applications</li><li>Constructed with premium bearing steel and compatible with grease or oil lubrication, adapting seamlessly to diverse working conditions</li><li>Backed by Saifan’s strict quality control and 12-month warranty, offering peace of mind for long-term equipment reliability</li></ul>

View Details