Deep Groove Ball Bearing 606 606-2Z 606-2RS for Industrial Machinery 6x17x6mm
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 606 606-2Z 606-2RS for Industrial Machinery 6x17x6mm

Ensure smooth, long-lasting rotation in your industrial machinery with this Deep Groove Ball Bearing 606 6x17x6mm, designed to minimize downtime and boost operational efficiency. Available in 606-2Z (metal shielded) and 606-2RS (rubber sealed) variants, it delivers reliable radial load support with a contact angle of 0°, making it ideal for high-speed applications like conveyors, small motors, and precision equipment.

  • Constructed from high-grade bearing steel for exceptional wear resistance and stability, even under continuous use
  • Precision-engineered to meet ISO standards, ensuring consistent performance and easy replacement with existing setups
  • Flexible options to suit your environment: 2Z for dust protection or 2RS for enhanced contamination resistance in harsh conditions

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 606 606-2Z 606-2RS
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Weight 5.8kg
Specification 6×17×6mm
HS Code 8482102000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Manufacturing Conveyors, Small Electric Motors, Gearboxes
Home Appliances Washing Machines, Air Conditioner Fans
Power Tools Drills, Grinders, Small Pumps
Automotive Accessories Window Regulators, Seat Adjusters

Minimize Downtime with Reliable Deep Groove Ball Bearing 606 Series

Industrial machinery operators often face unexpected production halts due to bearing failures, especially with low-quality components that wear prematurely. Sourcing standard bearings in small quantities or custom variants can lead to long lead times, while mismatched specifications result in increased energy consumption and shortened equipment lifespan.

Precision Engineered 606 Bearings for Seamless Operation

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 606, 606-2Z, and 606-2RS models address these challenges with dimensions of 6×17×6mm, crafted from high-grade bearing steel to ensure durability. As a professional manufacturer with over 15 years of experience, we maintain flexible order policies—including 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings—and fast delivery (3-5 working days for samples), making us ideal for both urgent repairs and regular stock replenishment.

Optimal Performance in Diverse Industrial Environments

Designed as single-row radial bearings with a 0° contact angle, the 606 series excels in applications requiring smooth radial load handling. The 606-2Z variant features metal shields for protection against dust and debris in dry environments, while the 606-2RS includes rubber seals to prevent lubricant leakage and contamination in wet or dusty conditions. These bearings are commonly used in small electric motors, conveyors, and home appliance components where reliable rotation and low maintenance are critical.

Key Technical Features That Ensure Longevity

The 606 series is engineered for consistent performance. The bearing steel construction provides excellent hardness and wear resistance, directly impacting service life under cyclic loads. The single-row design optimizes radial load capacity, making it suitable for moderate load applications. Seal types (2Z/2RS) are selected based on environmental needs: metal shields offer higher speed capability with minimal friction, while rubber seals provide superior protection in harsh conditions. With a weight of 5.8kg per unit, these bearings balance durability with efficient energy transfer, reducing operational costs over time.

Why Authentic Bearings Matter for Your Bottom Line

Counterfeit bearings may offer lower upfront costs but often fail prematurely, leading to unplanned downtime, repair expenses, and potential damage to associated machinery. Our 606 series meets ISO international standards, ensuring dimensional accuracy and performance consistency. Each unit undergoes strict quality control, including incoming material inspection and full-process supervision, as part of our ISO 9001:2015 certified management system. Investing in genuine bearings reduces total cost of ownership by minimizing replacement frequency and maximizing equipment uptime.

Our Commitment to Reliable Supply and Support

With a production capacity of 1,000,000 units annually, we ensure stable supply even for bulk orders. Our professional technical team provides free guidance on bearing selection, installation, and maintenance, helping you avoid costly mismatches. We offer a 12-month warranty from the delivery date, with free replacements or refunds for qualified defective products. As a high-tech enterprise with ISO 14001 environmental certification, we prioritize sustainable manufacturing practices without compromising quality.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Securely packed to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample orders shipped within 3-5 working days
  • Bulk orders delivered in 5-15 working days
  • Multiple logistics options available (air, sea, courier)
  • 1 piece MOQ for standard bearings, sample orders without MOQ

Get Your 606 Bearing Shipped Fast

Don’t let equipment downtime affect your productivity. Whether you need a single 606-2RS for a紧急维修 or bulk 606-2Z bearings for production, we have you covered. Send us your requirements today for a prompt quote and quick delivery.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings genuine and traceable?

A: Yes, we ensure all products meet strict quality standards and provide full traceability through our ISO 9001:2015 certified processes.

Q: How do I confirm the 606 bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or operating conditions, and our technical team will verify compatibility based on dimensions (6×17×6mm) and load requirements.

Q: What is the warranty policy?

A: We offer a 12-month warranty from the date of delivery, covering manufacturing defects with free replacement or refund options.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: Standard bearings have a 1 piece MOQ, and sample orders are available without MOQ restrictions.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Sample orders ship in 3-5 working days, while bulk orders take 5-15 working days depending on quantity.

Q: How can I distinguish genuine from counterfeit bearings?

A: Our bearings include clear markings, consistent packaging, and compliance with ISO standards. We can provide quality certificates upon request.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your bearing model (606/606-2Z/606-2RS), quantity, and application details—we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 606 Bearing 606-2RS 606-2RS Bearing for Industrial Use 606-2Z 6x17x6mm Bearing deep groove ball bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing 606 6x17x6mm Industrial Machinery Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Rbc Kaydon Thin Section Ball Bearing Ka045aro 45x68x12mm for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Rbc Kaydon Thin Section Ball Bearing Ka045aro 45x68x12mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Rbc Kaydon Thin Section Ball Bearing Ka045aro 45x68x12mm</strong>—a compact solution that minimizes space constraints while delivering reliable performance. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel, this single-row radial bearing maintains consistent operation even under continuous load, reducing downtime and extending your equipment’s service life.</p><ul><li>45x68x12mm thin-section design fits tight installations without sacrificing durability</li><li>Unseparated structure ensures easy maintenance and stable alignment during high-speed rotation</li><li>Engineered to meet industrial machinery demands for precision and low noise, supporting seamless production workflows</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16004 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16004 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16004</strong>, engineered to deliver consistent performance even under demanding conditions. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, this 25x47x12mm bearing minimizes downtime and extends equipment lifespan.</p><ul><li>Choose between Zz (metal shielded) or 2RS (rubber sealed) options to suit your lubrication needs—grease or oil compatible for versatile application</li><li>Single-row, non-aligning design ensures reliable radial load handling, making it ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001-certified manufacturing process, each bearing undergoes strict quality testing to meet ABMA and DIN standards</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004 6203 6205 6310/C3 for Agricultural Auto Trailer with OEM Service

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6004 6203 6205 6310/C3 for Agricultural Auto Trailer with OEM Service

<p>Keep your agricultural and auto trailers rolling smoothly with our <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered for high-speed performance and low noise to minimize downtime during critical operations. Available in models 6004, 6203, 6205, and 6310/C3, these bearings deliver long-lasting reliability with precision ratings from P0 to P4, ensuring a perfect fit for your equipment’s specific load and speed demands.</p><ul><li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel and available in ZZ, 2RS, or Open seals, they handle radial loads effortlessly while maintaining consistent clearance (C0/C2/C3) for optimal performance in harsh conditions.</li><li>Backed by our ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturing, each bearing undergoes strict quality checks to guarantee stable rotation and extended service life, reducing the need for frequent replacements.</li><li>Supports OEM customization to match your exact specifications, with flexible MOQ and fast 3-5 day sample delivery—ideal for keeping your production line on track.</li></ul>

View Details
Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6705-2RS 25x32x4mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6705-2RS 25x32x4mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise operation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6705-2RS</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under continuous load. This 25x32x4mm bearing combines P0-P4 precision grades with Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, minimizing noise and extending equipment lifespan—critical for maintaining productivity in manufacturing environments.</p><ul><li>Single-row radial design with 0° contact angle optimizes radial load handling, ideal for machine tools, conveyors, and textile equipment</li><li>Pre-lubricated with grease or oil (per your preference) and sealed with 2RS for dust resistance, reducing maintenance needs</li><li>Constructed from high-grade bearing steel, meeting ISO industrial standards to ensure consistent quality and compatibility with global machinery specifications</li></ul>

View Details