Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16012 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery
Ball Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Ball Bearing Single-Row Deep Groove Ball Bearings

Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16012 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Ensure smooth, precise rotation for your industrial machinery with the Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16012 Zz 2RS P0-P4 Precision—engineered to minimize downtime and maximize operational reliability. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel with P0-P4 precision ratings and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration control, this single-row radial bearing delivers consistent performance under heavy loads, whether lubricated with grease or oil.

  • Seal options (ZZ, 2RS, Open) adapt to diverse environments, preventing contamination and extending service life
  • Non-aligning design ensures stable operation in high-speed applications, critical for machine tool and textile equipment efficiency
  • Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality standards, offering the durability to reduce maintenance costs and keep your production line running seamlessly

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. 16012
Seals Type Zz 2RS Open
Lubrication Grease or Oil
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4
Vibration Z1V1 Z2V2 Z3V3
Service OEM ODM
Aligning Non-Aligning Bearing
Separated Unseparated
Rows Number Single
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Material Bearing Steel
Contact Angle
Transport Package Carton Pallet
Trademark BDL
Origin China
HS Code 8482102000
Production Capacity 1000000

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Industrial Machinery Machine Tools, Printing Equipment, Reducers
Automotive Hub Assemblies, Electric Motors
Agriculture Harvesters, Tractors
Home Appliances Washing Machines, Refrigeration Compressors
New Energy Wind Turbines, Photovoltaic Equipment

Prevent Downtime with Precision 16012 Deep Groove Ball Bearings for Industrial Machinery

Industrial machinery operators know the cost of unexpected downtime—hours lost to bearing failure, missed production deadlines, and expensive repairs. Many face challenges with unreliable suppliers offering inconsistent quality, long lead times for custom specifications, or minimum order quantities that force overstocking. Even small precision issues in bearings can lead to increased noise, vibration, and premature wear in critical equipment like machine tools and conveyors.

Engineered for Reliable Performance in Demanding Applications

Our Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16012 Zz 2RS addresses these pain points with precision manufacturing and flexible service. As an integrated manufacturer with ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications, we ensure consistent quality across P0-P4 precision grades and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration levels. Whether you need standard bearings for immediate replacement or custom OEM/ODM solutions, we support orders from 1 piece for standard items, with sample lead times of 3–5 days and bulk delivery within 5–15 days. This flexibility means you get the right bearing when you need it, without excess inventory.

Optimal Performance in High-Speed and Radial Load Applications

Designed as a single-row radial bearing with a 0° contact angle, the 16012 model excels in applications requiring high rotational speed and consistent radial load handling. Its non-aligning, unseparated structure ensures stability in precision machinery, while options for Zz (metal shielded), 2RS (rubber sealed), or open designs allow adaptation to different environmental conditions—from clean factory settings to dustier agricultural environments. The bearing steel construction provides durability, making it suitable for continuous operation in industrial equipment like CNC machines and reducers.

Key Technical Features That Impact Machinery Efficiency

Precision rating directly affects machinery performance: P0 for general industrial use, P4 for high-precision applications like machine tool spindles, where minimal runout and vibration are critical. Vibration grades Z2V2 and Z3V3 reduce noise and energy loss, essential for quiet operation in printing equipment and home appliances. Seal types matter too—Zz shields offer basic protection against contaminants while maintaining higher speed capabilities, whereas 2RS seals provide superior dust and moisture resistance for outdoor or harsh environments. Lubrication options (grease or oil) allow customization based on operating temperature and speed requirements, ensuring optimal friction reduction and bearing life.

Why Quality Bearings Lower Total Cost of Ownership

Choosing low-quality bearings may save upfront costs, but the hidden expenses add up: premature failure leading to unplanned downtime, increased energy consumption from friction, and potential damage to connected components. Our 16012 Deep Groove Ball Bearings, backed by a 12-month global warranty, minimize these risks. Each unit undergoes rigorous quality control in our dedicated lab, ensuring compliance with international standards. For example, a P5 precision bearing in a conveyor system reduces vibration-related wear on belts and pulleys, extending overall equipment life and reducing maintenance intervals—ultimately lowering total ownership costs.

Our Commitment to Reliable Supply and Service

With 18 years of experience serving global buyers across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East, we’ve built a reputation for stable supply and technical expertise. Our full R&D capabilities allow us to meet custom specifications, while strict confidentiality protocols protect your OEM/ODM designs. We offer free technical guidance to help you select the right bearing—whether you need to match NSK/INA specifications or optimize for a specific application. Every order includes defect replacement or refund, and our responsive after-sales team ensures quick resolution of any issues. With a production capacity of 1,000,000 units, we maintain consistent stock for fast delivery, even for urgent maintenance needs.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton and pallet packaging to prevent damage during transit
  • Sample lead time: 3–5 days; bulk delivery: 5–15 days
  • Multiple logistics options: T/T, credit card, and Alibaba trade assurance for secure payments
  • Free samples available (buyer covers freight) for quality verification
  • 1pc MOQ for standard items, ideal for emergency repairs or small-batch testing

Get Your 16012 Bearing Delivered Fast—Minimize Downtime Today

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your operations. Whether you need a single replacement or bulk order, send us your specifications—model, seal type, precision grade, and quantity—and we’ll provide a quote within 24 hours. With our fast lead times and reliable quality, you can get back to full production quickly. Every day of downtime costs money; secure your bearings now and keep your machinery running smoothly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Are these bearings genuine and traceable?

A: Yes, we are an integrated manufacturer with full quality control processes. Each bearing is produced in our ISO-certified facility and can be traced through our production records.

Q: How do I confirm if the 16012 bearing fits my equipment?

A: Provide your equipment model or technical requirements (load, speed, environment), and our engineering team will verify compatibility and recommend the optimal specifications.

Q: What is the warranty policy for this bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty. Defective products due to manufacturing issues will be replaced or refunded at no cost.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity?

A: Standard items have a 1pc MOQ, supporting emergency repairs and small-batch purchases.

Q: How long does shipping take?

A: Samples ship

Tags: 16012 2RS Precision Ball Bearing 16012 Bearing deep groove ball bearing Deep Groove Ball Bearing 16012 ZZ High Precision Deep Groove Bearings for Machinery Industrial Machinery Ball Bearings P0-P4 Precision Bearing Zz 2RS Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
61806-2z 61806-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing 120x170x28mm for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

61806-2z 61806-2RS Deep Groove Ball Bearing 120x170x28mm for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting operation of your industrial machinery with our precision-engineered <strong>Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>. Designed for 120x170x28mm applications, the 61806-2Z (metal shielded) and 61806-2RS (rubber sealed) variants deliver reliable radial load support and minimal friction, reducing downtime and maintenance costs.</p><ul><li>Single-row design with 0° contact angle optimizes load distribution for consistent performance in machine tools, conveyors, and packaging equipment</li><li>High-grade bearing steel construction ensures durability under heavy loads, backed by our strict ISO 9001 quality control standards</li><li>Flexible sealing options protect against contaminants, extending service life even in harsh industrial environments</li></ul>

View Details
High-Quality Thrust Ball Bearing 51228m 51230m 51232m 51234m for Industrial Machinery

Ball Bearing

High-Quality Thrust Ball Bearing 51228m 51230m 51232m 51234m for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting industrial machinery operation with our <strong>High-Quality Thrust Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to deliver reliable axial load handling and minimize downtime in heavy-duty applications. Crafted from premium bearing steel with precision ratings from P0 to P4 and vibration grades Z1V1 to Z3V3, this thrust ball bearing ensures stable performance even under rigorous working conditions, addressing the critical need for durability in industrial settings.</p><ul><li>Single-row, separated design allows easy installation and maintenance, a key advantage for machinery technicians</li><li>Available in models 51228m, 51230m, 51232m, 51234m (specifications include 170*240*55mm for 51234m) to fit various equipment requirements</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication for flexible adaptation to your machinery’s operating environment</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 certification and our 12-month warranty, ensuring consistent quality you can trust</li></ul>

View Details
Auto Spare Parts Long-Life Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6211 6311 6411 for Automotive Applications

Ball Bearing

Auto Spare Parts Long-Life Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6211 6311 6411 for Automotive Applications

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting performance for your automotive applications with our <strong>Auto Deep Groove Ball Bearing</strong>—engineered to reduce downtime and enhance reliability. Precision-crafted in sizes 6211 (55x100x21mm), 6311, and 6411, these bearings deliver consistent rotation even under demanding conditions, making them ideal for critical car components.</p><ul><li>Designed with high-grade materials to minimize wear, ensuring extended service life and reducing the need for frequent replacements</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication, offering flexibility to match your specific maintenance protocols</li><li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 certification and our 12-month warranty, providing peace of mind for your automotive projects</li></ul>

View Details
Thrust Ball Bearing 51316 51138 51140 51144 51148 for Mechanical Equipment with P0-P4 Precision

Ball Bearing

Thrust Ball Bearing 51316 51138 51140 51144 51148 for Mechanical Equipment with P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, precision-driven performance for your mechanical equipment with our <strong>Thrust Ball Bearing</strong> series, available in models 51316, 51138, 51140, 51144, and 51148. Crafted to P0-P4 precision grades and Z1V1-Z3V3 vibration standards, these separated single-row bearings deliver reliable axial load handling with a 0° contact angle, ideal for heavy-duty industrial applications.</p><ul><li>Grease or oil lubrication options adapt to diverse operating conditions, while high-quality bearing steel construction ensures long service life and stable performance</li><li>ISO 9001:2015 certified production guarantees consistent quality, addressing the need for dependable components in critical machinery</li><li>In-stock availability ensures quick fulfillment, with OEM/ODM customization support to match your exact specifications—no more compromising on fit or function</li></ul>

View Details