Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP217EM 85x150x28mm P0-P4 Precision for Auto Parts
Roller Bearing

ISO

Certified

P0-P4

Precision

1 PC

Min. Order

Roller Bearing Single-Row Cylindrical Roller Bearings

Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP217EM 85x150x28mm P0-P4 Precision for Auto Parts

Ensure smooth, precise rotation in auto parts with the Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP217EM—engineered to minimize downtime and enhance performance in demanding automotive applications. This 85x150x28mm radial bearing delivers P0-P4 precision, leveraging high-grade bearing steel construction for long service life even under heavy loads.

  • Separated design allows easy mounting and maintenance, a critical advantage for efficient auto part assembly lines
  • Open seals accommodate versatile lubrication options (oil, grease, dry) to match specific operational needs
  • Meets strict ISO standards for reliability, backed by our 12-month warranty and expert technical support

MOQ

1 Piece

Lead Time

5-15 Days

Warranty

12 Mo.

Precision

P0-P4

Noise Grade

Z2-Z4

Customization

OEM/ODM

  • High-grade chrome steel for long service life
  • Strict raw material inspection & full process monitoring
  • ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 14001 certified
  • ABMA & DIN standards compliant
  • Free samples for qualified distributors
  • T/T, Credit Card & Alibaba payment accepted

Product Details

Product Specifications

Parameter Details
Model NO. NUP217EM
Product Name Cylindrical Roller Bearing
Structure Cylindrical
Specification 85*150*28 mm
Material Bearing Steel
Spherical Non-Aligning Bearings
Load Direction Radial Bearing
Separated Separated
Seals Type Open
Lubricate Oil Grease Dry
Precision Rating P0 P6 P5 P4 P2
Number of Row Single Row
Service OEM ODM
Origin China
HS Code 8482500090

Application Industries

Industry Typical Equipment
Auto Parts Manufacturing Transmission systems, gearboxes, axle assemblies
Industrial Machinery Machine tool spindles, reducers, conveyors
Heavy Machinery Construction equipment gearboxes, agricultural machinery drivetrains

Prevent Costly Downtime with NUP217EM Cylindrical Roller Bearing for Auto Parts

Auto parts manufacturers know the frustration of unexpected production halts caused by bearing failures. When bearings fail prematurely due to poor precision or material quality, the costs add up quickly—lost productivity, emergency repairs, and missed delivery deadlines. Sourcing reliable high-precision bearings that meet automotive industry standards can be a challenge, especially when balancing quality with delivery speed and order flexibility.

NUP217EM Cylindrical Roller Bearing: Engineered for Auto Parts Reliability

Our NUP217EM Cylindrical Roller Bearing addresses these pain points with precision-engineered performance. Designed specifically for auto parts applications, this 85x150x28mm bearing delivers P0-P4 precision levels to meet the strict tolerance requirements of automotive transmission systems and gearboxes. As an integrated manufacturer with full R&D capabilities and ISO9001 certification, we ensure consistent quality across every unit, supported by a 12-month global warranty for added peace of mind.

Optimal Performance in Automotive Drivetrain Applications

The NUP217EM excels in the demanding conditions of automotive drivetrains, where radial loads and high rotational speeds are common. Its separated design allows for easy mounting and dismounting during maintenance, while the single-row cylindrical structure provides excellent radial load capacity—critical for withstanding the forces generated in gearbox and axle operations. Whether used in passenger vehicle transmissions or commercial vehicle drivetrains, this bearing maintains stability and reduces vibration, contributing to smoother operation and longer component life.

Technical Specifications That Matter for Auto Parts Performance

Three key technical features define the NUP217EM’s suitability for auto parts: precision rating, bearing steel material, and separated structure. The P0-P4 precision range ensures minimal runout and vibration, which is essential for maintaining gear mesh accuracy in transmission systems. Our use of high-grade bearing steel enhances wear resistance and fatigue strength, directly impacting the bearing’s service life under cyclic loads. The separated design allows for independent mounting of inner and outer rings, simplifying installation in tight automotive assemblies and reducing maintenance time.

Why Compromising on Bearing Quality Costs More in the Long Run

Choosing low-quality bearings may seem like a cost-saving measure initially, but the hidden expenses tell a different story. A single bearing failure in an auto parts production line can halt manufacturing for hours, resulting in thousands of dollars in lost output. Poorly made bearings often lack consistent precision, leading to increased noise, vibration, and premature wear of adjacent components like gears and shafts. In contrast, our NUP217EM Cylindrical Roller Bearing, manufactured to ISO standards with rigorous quality control, minimizes these risks—lowering total cost of ownership by reducing downtime, maintenance, and replacement frequency.

Your Trusted Partner for Auto Parts Bearings

With over 18 years of experience serving global automotive manufacturers, we bring proven expertise to every order. Our ISO9001 and ISO14001 certifications underscore our commitment to quality and environmental responsibility. We support OEM/ODM customization to meet specific auto parts requirements, with a 3-5 day sample lead time and 5-15 day bulk delivery. Our 1pc MOQ for standard items allows for flexible ordering, whether you need a single replacement bearing or bulk production quantities. Every bearing is backed by free technical guidance and a defect replacement policy, ensuring you receive the right product for your application.

Packaging & Shipping

  • Secure carton and pallet packaging to prevent damage during transit
  • 3-5 day sample lead time for prototype testing and validation
  • 5-15 day bulk delivery for production requirements
  • Multiple shipping options including T/T, credit card, and Alibaba trade assurance
  • 1pc MOQ for standard items, ideal for emergency repairs or small-batch production

Get Your NUP217EM Bearing Shipped Today

Don’t let bearing issues slow down your auto parts production. Contact us with your NUP217EM requirements, including quantity and application details, and we’ll provide a quote within 24 hours. With our fast sample delivery and bulk production capabilities, you can keep your production line running smoothly and meet your delivery deadlines with confidence.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: Is the NUP217EM bearing suitable for high-precision auto parts applications?

A: Yes, the NUP217EM offers P0-P4 precision ratings, making it ideal for automotive transmission systems and gearboxes where tight tolerances are required.

Q: Can I get a sample before placing a bulk order?

A: Yes, we provide free samples (buyer covers freight) with a 3-5 day lead time for testing and validation.

Q: What is your warranty policy for this bearing?

A: We offer a 12-month global warranty, with free defect replacement or refund for manufacturing issues.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity for the NUP217EM?

A: We accept 1pc MOQ for standard items, supporting both emergency repairs and small-batch production needs.

Q: How long does it take to deliver bulk orders?

A: Bulk delivery typically takes 5-15 days, depending on order size and specifications.

Q: Do you offer technical support for bearing selection?

A: Yes, our technical team provides free guidance to ensure the NUP217EM is correctly matched to your auto parts application.

Ready to order or need a quote?
Send your NUP217EM bearing requirements, application details, and quantity — we’ll respond within 24 hours.

Tags: 85x150x28mm Bearing Auto Parts Bearing Cylindrical Roller Bearing 85x150x28mm Cylindrical Roller Bearing NUP217EM High Precision Auto Bearing NUP217EM Bearing for Auto NUP217EM Cylindrical Roller Bearing P0-P4 Precision Bearing
Fast Response · Within 24 Hours

Request a Quote for
This Product

Tell us your requirements -- quantity, specifications, or customization needs. Our team will respond with a competitive quote within 24 hours.

01

Submit Inquiry

Fill in your product requirements and contact details.

02

Confirm Parameters

Our team confirms specs, quantity, and arranges samples.

03

Receive Quotation

Get a detailed PI with competitive pricing and trade terms.

04

Place Order

Complete payment and we arrange production & delivery.

Product Inquiry Form

By submitting, you agree to be contacted by our sales team. We respect your privacy.

Related Products

More products from the same category

View All
Needle Roller Bearings K32X40X25 K35X40X27 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearings K32X40X25 K35X40X27 P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting operation for your industrial machinery with our high-precision <strong>Needle Roller Bearings</strong>. Designed for radial load handling in tight spaces, the K32X40X25 and K35X40X27 models deliver P0-P4 precision to minimize vibration and extend equipment uptime—ideal for manufacturers seeking reliable performance without compromising on efficiency.</p><ul><li>Constructed with premium bearing steel and available in C0/C3/C4 clearance options to adapt to your specific machinery tolerances</li><li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication for versatile maintenance, ensuring consistent rotation even under heavy industrial demands</li><li>Backed by our in-house QC and ISO 9001:2015 certification, with samples available in 3-7 days to verify fit before full production</li></ul>

View Details
Needle Roller Bearing NK26/20 26x34x20mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearing NK26/20 26x34x20mm P0-P4 Precision for Industrial Machinery

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with the <strong>Needle Roller Bearing NK26/20</strong>, engineered to deliver reliable performance even under demanding conditions. This 26x34x20mm precision bearing (P0-P4 grades) minimizes downtime by reducing friction and wear, keeping your equipment running longer with consistent accuracy.</p><ul><li>Constructed with high-grade bearing steel for durability, supporting radial loads efficiently in compact spaces</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to your maintenance routine, ensuring optimal operation in various industrial environments</li><li>Closed design prevents contamination, extending service life and reducing the need for frequent replacements</li></ul>

View Details
Tapered Roller Bearing 31313 33215 33015 33118 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

Roller Bearing

Tapered Roller Bearing 31313 33215 33015 33118 for Industrial Machinery P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, long-lasting rotation for your industrial machinery with our <strong>Tapered Roller Bearing</strong> series, including 31313, 33215, 33015, and 33118 models engineered to P0-P4 precision. Crafted with high-grade chrome steel and strict dimensional control (65*140*33mm for 31313), these bearings deliver exceptional load capacity and reduced vibration (Z1V1-Z3V3) to minimize downtime in heavy-duty applications.</p> <ul> <li>Supports both grease and oil lubrication for flexible maintenance, ideal for machine tools, reducers, and agricultural equipment</li> <li>Backed by ISO 9001:2015 quality certification and 12-month warranty, ensuring consistent performance you can trust</li> <li>Available for OEM/ODM customization to match your exact specifications, with fast 3-5 day sample delivery</li> </ul>

View Details
Needle Roller Bearing NK30/30 NK32/20 NK32/30 for Industrial Machinery with P0-P4 Precision

Needle Roller Bearings

Needle Roller Bearing NK30/30 NK32/20 NK32/30 for Industrial Machinery with P0-P4 Precision

<p>Ensure smooth, precise rotation in your industrial machinery with our <strong>Needle Roller Bearing</strong> series (NK30/30, NK32/20, NK32/30), engineered to deliver P0-P4 precision for reliable long-term performance. Crafted from high-grade bearing steel and designed without outer/inner rings, these radial bearings minimize friction and maximize load capacity, solving common issues with vibration and wear in heavy-duty operations.</p><ul><li>Precision ratings from P0 to P4 meet strict industrial standards, ensuring compatibility with machine tools, reducers, and automation equipment</li><li>Grease or oil lubrication flexibility adapts to diverse operating conditions, reducing maintenance downtime</li><li>3-7 day delivery ensures quick turnaround for urgent production needs, backed by our ISO 9001:2015 quality assurance</li></ul>

View Details